Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Whole Truth
(Paperback, 2009) Other Editions...

Author: David Baldacci

In this thrilling tale of political intrigue, Matt Pender works for a shady firm that specializes in...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.99
Save 92%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446539686
ISBN-13: 9780446539685
Mar 2009
Publisher: Vision
530 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (72)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! dnyman1370
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once. Binding has creases. All pages and cover are peerfect Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! philbence
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
minor wear; nearly mint condition Media Mail from ID More info
$0.75 Buy! jacquepott719
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! seeker1941
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear to cover edges and corners. (1) Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! divingbear2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read once. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! mybud2bud
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! judyjadynasty
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Like new, aside from light spine creases Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! secondeditionbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice looking clean copy, faint spine creases, a bit of edgewear to cover,... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! cjk54
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! geriwheel
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! malgorzata742001
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
FAST SHIPPING Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rb004f
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some creases in spine Media Mail from RI More info
$0.75 Buy! txtbooks12345
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition - ships fast! Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! k-oakes
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight spine crease, Great condition. No marks. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean, tight and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. creased spine. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! randex8
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
SPINE CREASED PB663 Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! wackyjesus
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Slight shelf wear otherwise in perfect condition. Will ship next day! Media Mail from CA More info
$0.76 Buy! ginisa
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! minnesota_minnie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good "whodunit" intrigue Media Mail from MN More info
$0.84 Buy! karizu
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.85 Buy! ibbubba
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.90 Buy! stampartsharon
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A good read. I love Baldacci Media Mail from OR More info
$0.99 Buy! cowgirljlynn
() 100%
Clean copy with some spine creasing. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! vsharper
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ship daily Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jeffcurtin
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In this thrilling tale of political intrigue, Matt Pender works for a shady firm that specializes in pulling off elaborate, nearly impossible feats for its clients. When a defense contractor approaches him about starting an actual war between two countries, Pender is stunned to see how far things go.

Size
Length:530 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The First Apostle
$0.75 Save 90%
Simple Genius
$0.75 Save 92%
The Three Shirt Deal
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2008 - $6.50 Save 86%
Audio, 2008 - $5.00 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2008 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2008 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2008 - $8.00 Save 83%
Audio, 2009 - $3.88 Save 74%

Similar Items on eBay