Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0375756981

ISBN-13: 9780375756986

Jan 2001

Publisher: Random House Inc

185 pages

Revised

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Vagina Monologues: The V-Day Edition (Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...
Author: Eve Ensler

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $12.95 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (30 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(187082Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$1.02 Buy! somenameaus
(100Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In very good condition. Back cover slightly dented.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$1.23 Buy! cheestix
(163Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
usual shelf wear, otherwise excellent condition! Media Mail PA More info...
$1.25 Buy! anonlineauctioneer
(245Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$1.79 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15655Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.80 Buy! betterworldbooks
(218801Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$1.98 Buy! lisezbooks
(1631Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! hot_damn23
(1653Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
cover & edges are scuffed, but interior is totally clean Media Mail TX More info...
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(232653Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(232653Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
VERY GOOD USED. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.49 Buy! 34554
(680Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$2.75 Buy! darla233
(1814Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
very good. inside clean.97  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.99 Buy! imkkvb313
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Pages are clean. Name inside cover. Cover has slight bend to it.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$3.00 Buy! mallory1823
(8) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$3.33 Buy! kristie-k
(1015Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor Nicks-Great Reading Media Mail OR More info...
$3.50 Buy! jkdsylb
(5) 100%
"The Vagina Monologues is a celebration of female sexuality in all its...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.75 Buy! packsapunch84
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no highlighting or writing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$3.95 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Great condition with slight wear on edges GoodwillnyBooks is committed to... Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.65 Buy! bookholders
(25134Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$5.00 Buy! readingellenrose
(59Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$5.00 Buy! joshamanda912
(32Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages and cover are very straight and clean with no markings and cover just... Media Mail IN More info...
$5.98 Buy! legitimutt
(255Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VG++ condition. Tight, bright, clean, & unmarked. Very light shelf wear/... Media Mail UT More info...
$6.00 Buy! citywbooks
(1418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$6.00 Buy! citywbooks
(1418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$6.95 Buy! rchadwin
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition, small tear on cover and a few cracks on cover Media Mail CT More info...
$6.98 Buy! morebks2
(440Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
As pictured and described, softbound with minor scuffing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$7.11 Buy! ecampus.com
(73340Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - Trade...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$8.25 Buy! brik182
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book is in great condition. Bought on Half.com but never used for... Media Mail CA More info...
$10.48 Buy! bookholders
(25134Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$28.73 Buy! bwibook
(64236Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $1.94 (Save 91%)
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $4.99 (Save 33%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $8.45 (Save 57%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 64%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $5.48 (Save 78%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Gloria Steinem's introduction supplements this special edition of this controversial and beloved play, which has been performed by Glenn Close, Susan Sontag and many others. A feminist meditation, this Obie Award-winning piece considers the attitudes of women of various ages toward their vaginas.

Size
Length:185 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"That Eve Ensler avoids mere shock value or even titillation is a tribute to the intelligence with which she has fashioned this courageous piece."
Carey

"Yes, it's impossible to imagine a more horrendous title. Get over it. There's not an icky, eye-rolling moment in Eve Ensler's simply spectacular one-woman show about, well, you can guess."
McClatchy


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Vagina Monologues, you may also enjoy:
The Best Women's Stage Monologues of 2000 (Paperback, 2002)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
The Good Body: Eve Ensler (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $1.50 (Save 92%)
The Country Between Us: Carolyn Forche (Paperback, 1982)

Buy it for $0.88 (Save 92%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.