Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People
(Hardcover, 1996) Other Editions...

Author: Alan Brinkley

BEST PRICE
$3.96

LIST PRICE
$48.65
Save 91%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0070082197
ISBN-13: 9780070082199
Aug 1996
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
949 pages
Edition: 2
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (14)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$48.96 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$80.59 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$81.00 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$24.20 Buy! k12books47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.96 Buy! goodwillbks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Bumped corners and edges. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.50 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$19.95 Buy! mcd8445
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
underlining with pen on 5 or less pages.good binding,no jacket Media Mail from AL More info
$47.55 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.96 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.19 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.98 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$111.99 Buy! itemspeoplewant
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Significant amount of highlighting and/or writing inside. Cover is worn,... Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Size
Length:949 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:52.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1996 - $9.00 Save 63%
Hardcover, 1999 - $2.99 Save 93%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1993 - $1.12 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.76 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2000 - $11.56 Save 80%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2003 - $3.11 Save 92%
Book, 1993 - $0.75
Paperback, 2003 - $4.34 Save 89%
Paperback, 2003 - $9.95 Save 86%

Similar Items on eBay