Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0966108817

ISBN-13: 9780966108811

Jan 2000

Publisher: Kid Concoctions

80 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Ultimate Book of Kid Concoctions 2: More Than 65 Wacky, Wild & Crazy Concoctions (Paperback, 2000) Other Editions...
Author: Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.95 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.50 Buy! yourdiscountsuperstore
(1004Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand New Books!!! Perfect Condition! Liquidating Inventory!! Media Mail TN More info...
$6.50 Buy! tessa392
(1710Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$9.98 Buy! jayne0952
(911Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Cover shows slight wear from shuffling otherwise book is in excellent... Media Mail AZ More info...
$13.99 Buy! woodysbook
(5921Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.50 Buy! spendkensmoney
(319Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST shipping via USPS first class mail.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$5.50 Buy! ktrwe
(1714Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NO WRITING OR TEARS, PAGES LIKE NEW, extremely minor shelf wear on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$5.89 Buy! cjbcccslp
(837Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent condition! No page markings; name on inside cover (will be... Media Mail PA More info...
$10.00 Buy! tdidy_66
(403Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is signed by the authors!! Great shape comes from a non-smoking... Media Mail MI More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.29 Buy! lisezbooks
(1543Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.29 Buy! g00d2008
(410Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.00 Buy! what-u-want0
(1307Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition with light wear to cover. Children's shelf. Media Mail WA More info...
$5.86 Buy! woodysbook
(5921Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(87878Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
stained cover Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$1.24 Buy! mysterycollector
(96Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good trade paperback. A few creased pages (not dogeared pages) and a...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$3.00 Buy! 14jb32
(1026Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Type: Children's paperback,edgewear,creased(shelf 38a) Media Mail ML* More info...
$149.00 Buy! beaglebookstore
(25189Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Acceptable Help (2 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(389Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.69 Buy! book_barons
(6601Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Over 500,000 items in stock. Excellent customer service! Media Mail ML* More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $2.35 (Save 84%)
About this Book
Synopsis
A collection of 65 "recipes" using such common household items as flour, dish washing soap, food coloring, and cornstarch to concoct such things as slimey gunk, finger paints, and sidewalk chalk.

Size
Length:80 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:11.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:10.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like The Ultimate Book of Kid Concoctions 2, you may also enjoy:
Kid Concoctions & Contraptions: Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas (Paperback, 2002)

Buy it for $2.50 (Save 83%)
The Ultimate Book of Holiday Kid Concoctions: Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $5.84 (Save 61%)
Kid Concoctions of Biblical Proportions: Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $4.99 (Save 66%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.