Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Three Musketeers
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Alexandre Dumas, Richard Pevear

A young Gascon nobleman, d'Artagnan, sets off for Paris in hopes of joining the Musketeers. He prov...
BEST PRICE
$1.49

LIST PRICE
$35.00
Save 95%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0670037796
ISBN-13: 9780670037797
Aug 2006
Publisher: Viking Pr
704 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (21)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.00 Buy! rangerpaper
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Brand new! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.70 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.44 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.73 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.99 Buy! theinterpreter09
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Like New! Ex-Library. Fast Shipping! Media Mail from IN More info
$5.50 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Like New This is a great book in like new condition with slight signs of... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.72 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$48.26 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.49 Buy! myner69er
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
L@@K ‹(•¿•)› --› Priory Hardcover, 2006 - different cover. From a smoke,... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.65 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.92 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.31 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.90 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
ex-library book Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$47.26 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$48.02 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
A young Gascon nobleman, d'Artagnan, sets off for Paris in hopes of joining the Musketeers. He proves himself fighting with them and earns a place in their ranks. With d'Artagnan the three preserve the honor of the king and thwart the schemes of Cardinal Richelieu.

Size
Length:704 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:2.5 in
Weight:34.9 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "On the first Monday of the month of April, 1625, the small town of Meung, the birthplace of the author of the "Romance of the Rose," appeared to be in a state of revolution, as complete as if the Huguenots were come to make a second siege of La Rochelle."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1953 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 50%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 78%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 74%
Paperback, 1966 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1976 - $10.15 Save 64%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1966 - $1.95 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1998 - $4.99 Save 78%
Audio, 1998 - $6.16 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 1996 - $8.39 Save 23%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1979 - $0.75 Save 81%
Other, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1981 - $0.75 Save 78%
Hardcover, 1977 - $3.22 Save 79%
Paperback, 1994 - $1.99 Save 59%
Hardcover, 1999 - $9.44 Save 68%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.85 Save 96%
Audio, 1996 - $8.42 Save 53%
Audio, 1996 - $3.00 Save 84%
Audio, 1996 - $9.62 Save 58%
Audio, 1990 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 1987 - $2.50 Save 85%
Audio, 1990 - $75.00
Audio, 2001 - $37.66
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75 Save 89%
Audio, 1983 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $7.75 Save 63%
Hardcover, 1979 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $13.24
Hardcover, 1983 - $8.00 Save 10%

Similar Items on eBay