Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Tenth Circle: A Novel
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Jodi Picoult
Illustrated by: Dustin Weaver

Jodi Picoult's twelfth novel is permeated with themes from Dante's INFERNO. Daniel Stone, a successf...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 074349671X
ISBN-13: 9780743496711
Oct 2006
Publisher: Washington Square Pr
385 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (83)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jinkies005
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition. Read two or three times. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.88 Buy! joyce04040
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent Novel! Media Mail from IN More info
$0.89 Buy! paulam1820
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The Tenth Circle by Jodi Picoult Media Mail from NC More info
$0.89 Buy! sierrasmart152
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very clean copy but back cover has slight creases on cover. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.89 Buy! amarifey
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.90 Buy! art44
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light edge wear, great condition Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! sgtgwen
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$0.90 Buy! fittonj1
()
Good book - great read by Jodi Picoult Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.91 Buy! bookrocket
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very Good! This book is pushing like new condition! Has light... Media Mail from IN More info
$1.00 Buy! julles1578
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once & there is a little wear on cover Media Mail from OH More info
$1.00 Buy! ednabass
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Gently read once. Spine tight w/1 crease. Paperback. Clean with no marks on... Media Mail from MD More info
$1.00 Buy! blonde2234
() 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$1.15 Buy! teachsurfn3sfu
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean paperback (br-fl) Media Mail from MA More info
$1.15 Buy! successprofits
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.18 Buy! phyllis914
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
"Clean front and back,inside, no writing I can see. Has spine crease.... Media Mail from GA More info
$1.19 Buy! lesbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! brendajean73
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
great shape. bend on front cover Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! jacbean13
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$1.50 Buy! kmr_jmg
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$1.75 Buy! yellowisen
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. We ship the next day with delivery confirmation. Thx! Media Mail from FL More info
$1.75 Buy! jacbean13
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$1.75 Buy! math-one
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
in very good condition Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.89 Buy! 3artsstudios
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
The book is in very good condition with minor shelf wear. There is a crease... Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! 630michellemarie416
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Read once. Owner's name in front of book. I ship fast. Media Mail from IL More info
$1.95 Buy! books-2-go
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
CLEAN COPY Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! meandmrsjone
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
fast shipping! Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! guisgand
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Will ship within 24 hours. Non-smoking home. Media Mail from MI More info
$2.00 Buy! wendyantiques
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In great shape, smoke free environment Media Mail from UT More info
$2.00 Buy! glida140
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$2.00 Buy! nicolejenney
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once, loved it! great condition! Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! noshtims
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean and tight soft cover Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! sgsfraga
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
It has only been read once, corners are a little bent, but looks pretty... Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.00 Buy! thehamptons06
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! bonaiuma1
() 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$2.00 Buy! esellit4u2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Little shelf worn. Media Mail from MN More info
$2.09 Buy! bookconsignments
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. Shipping upgrades available.... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.15 Buy! homefan1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor wear of cover from reading. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.25 Buy! tinajolen
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.25 Buy! achillesheelbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Small surface scratch on bottom edge of front cover. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! rekindlers
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
The book is in very good condition. Media Mail from LA More info
$2.50 Buy! amandacaldogs
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
the cover is a little worn Media Mail from MI More info
$2.50 Buy! swissten
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$2.95 Buy! books-2-go
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Clean copy Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.96 Buy! getitswiftbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! kano1103
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in VERY GOOD condition!!! Some minor bends and wear on the... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! getitswiftbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! muzicstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean, no writing or folded pages. Spine is tight & uncreased. Not a... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! getitswiftbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! gagasiii
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read Once - Pages & Jacket are clean with no damage Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! giovannilombard0
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Jodi Picoult's twelfth novel is permeated with themes from Dante's INFERNO. Daniel Stone, a successful graphic novelist, is working on a new book about a man not unlike himself who is able to morph into a bloodthirsty animal named Wildclaw when his anger is roused. Daniel's wife, Laura, is a professor at a local college, where she specializes in Dante. Their 14-year-old daughter Trixie has successfully entered the social scene, even dating the star of the high school hockey team. When Trixie is raped by her boyfriend and Laura's affair with a student is revealed, Daniel becomes gripped by his long-buried past as the tough white kid raised among Eskimos, and, in his rage and confusion, he finds it necessary to take action that will have far-reaching consequences for everyone he loves. Picoult's haunting tale, in which Wildclaw's story and Daniel's intertwine, is illustrated with art by the comic-book artist Dustin Weaver.

Details
Illustrator:Dustin Weaver

Size
Length:385 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:13.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"This story of a flawed family on the brink of destruction grips from start to finish.
(12/05/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Savage Wind
$0.75 Save 84%
Savage Glory
$0.75 Save 84%
Vanishing Acts
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2006 - $2.99 Save 88%
Hardcover, 2006 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2006 - $0.84 Save 97%
Paperback, 2006 - $3.25
Hardcover, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay