Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 034538475X

ISBN-13: 9780345384751

Oct 1993

Publisher: Ballantine Books

435 pages

Reprint

Edition: 1

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Tale of the Body Thief (Paperback, 1993) Other Editions...
Author: Anne Rice

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (196 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! slcolem
(224Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! readit4less
(318Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover wear, creases in spine with small tear botton of spine Media Mail KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! all4schmoo
(533Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In good condition, has some wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
DE More info...
$0.75 Buy! turtlehead13
(259Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! wandajoe1062
(746Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NO MARKS ON PAGES. PLEASE CHECK MY OTHER LISTINGS!!! Media Mail CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! urfunnydude
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The cover is visibly worn but not torn. Some of the corner pages are... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! junetx8910
(87Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! tosykedtoplaynice55
(629Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
missing front cover but rest of book in great condition! Media Mail NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! hrd1715
(2067Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used, spine creases. 100% of proceeds used for food and vet bills for the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! roevans1
(244Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mcradas
(682Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
spine creasing and small tear, front cover bent  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(2711Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
used,read,some wear&creases,edge&corner tips nicks, OK, different cover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! pixerthat
(975Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION EXCEPT FOR A VERY SMALL TEAR OF SPINE PAPER COVER. WE... Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! tesseract-half
(45Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! fishnogeek
(133Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight creasing on the spine, minor damage to the fancy cutout on the... Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! avfitz66
(112Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book has been read but spine, cover, and all pages are excellent. No folds,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! europa1057
(107Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No missing or creased pages. Small tears on cover. Perfectly readable... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! 2511lilliam
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The front cover is riped, but the rest of the book is in excellent... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jeffq
(790Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Crease in cover; some wear on bottom edges. Ships within 1 mailing day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! joshnshell99
(57Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! wesley531
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some shelf wear and very faint spline crease. Older cover art.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! barringham1953
(1316Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback in good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! mordred_in_autumn
(97Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Different cover, minor wear, good reading copy  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! rhinobookexchange
(8) 100%
Good Condtion  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! keep_it_country
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean, pages tight, different cover on book, smoke free environment Media Mail DE More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookaholc530
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! redcarpetbooks-half
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! lectrofx
(442Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Almost VERY GOOD ! Media Mail NE More info...
$0.75 Buy! stevlory
(381Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed! LOW PRICES! Thank you for looking!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1937Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, nice otherwise! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! marifred
(1620Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Different cover, same book. Read once.Back cover a little loose. Good over... Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! eiledon_briard
(250Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
One spine break, moderate MM wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(1137Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is stamped.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(1137Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is stamped.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(1137Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is stamped.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! eddmarr9
(734Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
cover has bends  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(517Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! $tretchabuck
(434Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
One previous owner..from a non-smoking home..in real good condition! Has... Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(517Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
worn binding Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! tangled0
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! brotn
(58Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
good condition fast delivery  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! literarygeniusbooks
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Books my be ex-library. All paperbacks will have different degrees of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! 2mccoys22
(132Feedback is 100 to 499) 89%
Good quality paperback. Quick shipment. Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! djlessner
(59Feedback is 50 to 99)
USED paperback novel. Text is clean, however cover and spine are creased...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.96 (Save 93%)
Audio, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Hardcover, 1992 - Buy it now for $6.00 (Save 14%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $25.95
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.10 (Save 85%)
About this Book
Size
Length:435 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: ""The Vampire Lestat here. I have a story to tell you. It's about something that happened to me.""


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Tale of the Body Thief, you may also enjoy:
Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1997)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
The Queen of the Damned: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1993)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.