Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Tale of Peter Rabbit
(Hardcover, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Beatrix Potter

In this retelling with pop-up illustrations, Peter disobeys his mother by going into Mr. McGregor's ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0723247706
ISBN-13: 9780723247708
Sep 2002
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
80 pages
Grade: From Preschool to Preschool
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (6)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! movjin
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 89%
Hardcover. Has marks on cover. Pages intact. 2002, 69 pages. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.14 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.34 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0723247706 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.20 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good in J Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall Light wear and... Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.21 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In this retelling with pop-up illustrations, Peter disobeys his mother by going into Mr. McGregor's garden and almost gets caught., Peter disobeys his mother by going into Mr. McGregor's garden and almost gets caught.

Size
Length:80 pages
Height:5.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Once upon a time there were four little rabbits, and their names were--Flopsy, Mopsy, Cotton-tail, and Peter."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Velveteen Rabbit
$1.04 Save 73%
Rapunzel
$2.69 Save 66%
Read A Rhyme, Write A Rhyme
$0.86 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1988 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1983 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 50%
Hardcover, 1988 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1993 - $1.75 Save 82%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 89%
Other, 1990 - $4.43 Save 44%
Paperback, 1993 - $48.23
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1979 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1979 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1986 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 74%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1987 - $10.82
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 70%
Paperback, 1992 - $11.97
Audio, 1988 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1992 - $6.00
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1972 - $0.75 Save 57%
Hardcover, 1993 - $265.00
Audio, 1988 - $66.98
Hardcover, 1989 - $4.00 Save 42%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1993 - $1.99 Save 87%
Paperback, 1987 - $2.50
Hardcover, 1986 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2001 - $21.86
Hardcover, 2001 - $5.81

Similar Items on eBay