Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Subtle Knife
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Philip Pullman

As the boundaries between worlds begin to dissolve, Lyra and her daemon help Will Parry in his searc...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$11.95
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0375823468
ISBN-13: 9780375823466
Sep 2002
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
326 pages
Grade: From 10 to 12
Reissue
His Dark Materials, 2
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (23)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! billymo76
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
cover shows light wear near edges, slight curl to spine, text is clean, 7 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! billysunday2000
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Almost Like New. Look for my listing of the other two books in this Series... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! regman5000
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition! Slight shelf wear. Check my feedback! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8678176ZY389tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! books-fyi
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cr88p28
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
BIN 42, SELLING OUR PERSONAL LIBRARY OF HARDBACKS AND PAPERBACKS, CHECK... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sisteralbertsbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Media Mail from CO More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! rtrain77
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
Some slight wear from being in my backpack. Good book! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! jantwoseven
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Book II No writing or markings in book. Smoke free home. Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! outlineofsanity
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light edge and corner wear, in very good condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VG+, covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Very light... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! kcool1969
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
903HC Trade paperback in very good condtion. I ship 6 days a week and I... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! kimbonochick
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.95 Buy! tarnmoor
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Immaculate book inside and out, no markings or creases. We pay $50.00... Media Mail from CA More info
$6.25 Buy! cuteo_romeo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
minor corners/edges o/w great copy Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.49 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
As the boundaries between worlds begin to dissolve, Lyra and her daemon help Will Parry in his search for his father and for a powerful, magical knife.

Details
Series:His Dark Materials, 2

Size
Length:326 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Will tugged at his mother's hand and said, "Come on, come on...""


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $3.00 Save 49%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 93%
Audio, 2000 - $3.29 Save 91%
Audio, 2000 - $5.00 Save 90%
Audio, 1999 - $5.88 Save 88%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2002 - $24.95 Save 3%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2004 - $16.00 Save 60%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2007 - $5.95 Save 74%
Hardcover, 2007 - $29.61
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $16.42 Save 8%
Hardcover, 1998 - $3.98 Save 73%
Hardcover, 2002 - $14.75 Save 36%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $16.42 Save 8%

Similar Items on eBay