Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Story of English
(Paperback, 1993) Other Editions...

Author: Robert MacNeil, Robert McCrum, William Cran

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.95
Save 96%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0140154051
ISBN-13: 9780140154054
Jun 1993
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Revised; Subsequent
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (33)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$13.95 Buy! chaptersrus
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
brand new, all shipping destinations, fast delivery. small remainder, minor... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$33.81 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$34.49 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$68.71 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.50 Buy! brtvog
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used book in excellent shape! Fast Shipping & Comes from a smoke-free... Media Mail from PA More info
$5.00 Buy! jawn4
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Tiny bit of shelf wear. Never been used. Single marker marking on bottom... Media Mail from NY More info
$9.99 Buy! gatobooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
brand new book; never used; has very light shelf wear; 100% clean inside &... Media Mail from MT More info
$10.00 Buy! bernice540
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in excellent condition. There is some highlighting inside on... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.63 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Rev Sub Ed.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.80 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! ajtoph
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Only blemish is slight bend to front cover at top corner. Otherwise in... Media Mail from MA More info

View all 8 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
cut cover Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! goodwillbookworksaustin
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
-Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.85 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAKP1775 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with water... Media Mail from WA More info

View all 5 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:7.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:29.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1986 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1986 - $1.25 Save 94%
Paperback, 2003 - $7.14 Save 58%
Hardcover, 1989 - $9.86 Save 24%
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay