Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Source of Magic
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Piers Anthony

In this second book in the long-running humorous fantasy series concerning the land of Xanth, Bink i...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0345350588
ISBN-13: 9780345350589
Sep 1990
Publisher: Ballantine Books
326 pages
Reissue
Magic of Xanth
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION! 1 light spine/corner crease, sticker on inside cover Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! glenellynbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor wear to cover. Ships promptly from the Chicago area - IL Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cornfarmpassu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good, ships out quickly! Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
crease on spine Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! stump1775
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
PB-No shelf wear, no scuffs, tight binding, clean pages, no marks, faint... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! djs_113
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
very good condition Media Mail from MA More info
$1.00 Buy! cynthial-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jacksbargainbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
FANT Media Mail from PA More info
$1.18 Buy! hartmann219
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
13th printing. Spine lightly creased Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! angelus2377
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Signs of shelf wear. Spine has minor creases, but is strong with all pages... Media Mail from OH More info
$1.29 Buy! philadelphiarose
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from PA More info
$1.50 Buy! pollysusedbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$1.50 Buy! sschlager
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 91%
Has shelf wear and reading wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! midnightcat
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean copy. No creases to spine. Great copy. No dogeared pages. No markings... Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.99 Buy! dhugg
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Large crease back cover Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! ladyjaynesbooks2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$2.00 Buy! gdn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from AR More info
$2.00 Buy! peggysatticstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Book Clean & Tight, May has some spine creases, has slight page tanning Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! pengragon1942
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
2nd printing April. -- Excellent condition for age. Some cover all around... Media Mail from MI More info
$3.00 Buy! toby.books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
in very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! littlebittyone6767
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Publisher: Del Rey (April 12, 1983) ISBN-10: 0345313216 PAGES ARE... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! lexmarkdragon
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 90%
Media Mail from TX More info
$3.20 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.49 Buy! magersandquinn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! yourbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.75 Buy! auburnbooks_thebookhaven
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good Mild wear only. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.04 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
paperback USED 7/13 a Providing quality service online for nearly ten... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.49 Buy! bestbookshelf
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
PB1A. Binding tight tho slightly slanted. Text clean. Pages tanning... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.52 Buy! tanpingchen
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
no torn or damaged pages official 35A-1 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In this second book in the long-running humorous fantasy series concerning the land of Xanth, Bink is now married to Chameleon and has discovered his Magician-class talent: he cannot be harmed by magic. Since the entire land of Xanth is magical, that is a powerful talent, indeed. But it may not be enough to protect him when King Trent sends him a quest to determine the source of Xanth's magic, because various omens suggest that the mission may prove devastating not only to Bink, but to all Xanth.

Details
Series:Magic of Xanth

Size
Length:326 pages
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.1 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Ogre, Ogre
$0.75
Castle Roogna
$0.75 Save 90%
Night Mare
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1997 - $1.27 Save 88%
Hardcover, 1999 - $55.32
Hardcover, 1990 - $3.12 Save 80%

Similar Items on eBay