Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Social Animal
(Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Elliot Aronson

BEST PRICE
$3.70

LIST PRICE
$70.75
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 071675715X
ISBN-13: 9780716757153
Sep 2003
Publisher: Worth Pub
431 pages
Edition: 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (60)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$19.95 Buy! jnse88
()
No markings. No damage. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast Shipping! Media Mail from MD More info
$21.99 Buy! dachigga69
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 86%
ALL CLEAN PAGES!!! Slight cover wear, no highlighting, ship within 24 hours Media Mail from DE More info
$24.00 Buy! msjangles22
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$30.00 Buy! jlpooh17
() 100%
never been read Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.00 Buy! mclark123
()
no markings Media Mail from WV More info
$15.00 Buy! penrord
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some Highlighting. Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! whitney2322
() 100%
book was used very little. no markings or highlighting. very minimal wear... Media Mail from IA More info
$15.00 Buy! jules5073
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in good condition..some highlighting Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.19 Buy! glenthebookseller
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not... Media Mail from IL More info
$7.48 Buy! barbarabarbara1234
()
the social animal Media Mail from NJ More info
$8.00 Buy! solacient
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minimal highlighting. Spine is excellent. Cover is ever so slightly bent at... Media Mail from TX More info
$8.35 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 23 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! drsquirrel
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition, used for class -- highlighting in first two chapters.... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! misterbbang
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
GOOD CONDITION, PAGES LOOK HARDLY READ Media Mail from CA More info
$7.00 Buy! madavi2
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighting and notes, good binding. Media Mail from VA More info

View all 13 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.70 Buy! jazzy248
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
used, shelf wear, some markings Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! gdove-half
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Highlighting on pages. Cover is very good - shelf wear. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.49 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Markings (underlining, etc.) and sticky notes inside book. Ninth Edition.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! amandasamantha6
() 100%
Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:431 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:21.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Reading About the Social Animal
$3.00 Save 93%
Readings About the Social Animal
$23.90 Save 45%
Social Psychology
$29.74 Save 78%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1992 - $7.00
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1994 - $5.48 Save 83%
Hardcover, 1988 - $1.30
Book, 1984 - $11.56
Book, 1972 - $5.29
Book, 1980 - $0.75
Book, 1980 - $5.00
Book, 1976 - $0.75
Book, 1976 - $0.85
Paperback, 1972 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay