Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Show to End All Shows: Frank Lloyd Wright and the Museum of Modern Art, 1940
(Paperback, 2005)

Author: Frank Lloyd Wright

BEST PRICE
$2.38

LIST PRICE
$25.00
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0870700553
ISBN-13: 9780870700552
Apr 2005
Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc
240 pages
Studies in Modern Art 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (25)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.38 Buy! mouro-books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Factory Wrapped Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.90 Buy! dtgregory46
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
brand new, in original shrink wrap Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.23 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.35 Buy! veryhappy99
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Brand new mint softcover,no marks or remaider marks, ships today!,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.17 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
FINE NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! powells_chicago
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Paperback. Originally published at $25.. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.38 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.19 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! powells_chicago
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
2005. Paperback. Some wear. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.23 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$31.38 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$43.44 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$44.15 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$36.96 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:Studies in Modern Art 8

Size
Length:240 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:33.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Similar Items on eBay