Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Shop on Blossom Street
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Debbie Macomber

Bestselling romance author and ardent knitter Debbie Macomber combines both her skills in this novel...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.50
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0778321606
ISBN-13: 9780778321606
May 2005
Publisher: Mira Books
408 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (94)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! chesapeakegal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
#6283 Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! heffelumpsandwoozles
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover shows wear from shelf and being read, no other damage. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dianag54
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
See other books by this author,spine creases Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! barb08530
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in very good condition. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! 19peggylee
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Other than a few spine lines, still looks new. Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! melissa4018
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition, normal reading ware in the spine Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! adwiseman
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! whitelaceandpromises05
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Small tear on the front cover near the bottom. Spine in good condition a... Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! jeagrams
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A small amount of wear on corner of cover, no bent pages or broken spine. Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tybug12
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fast Shipping! Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! very72something
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! tkooz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! astudent123
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! joshnshell99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! runjanerun1961
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book has been read. Some bending on the spine. Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! wellness.connection
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover shows wear from being read, otherwise like new; SMOKE-FREE HOME;... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! nova44
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
2005 Mira paperback edition. Previously owned book in very good condition.... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books-4-ever
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition!!... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! vintclothes
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
wear on edges of cover, spine creased box 89 Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onefinemother
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read and enjoyed once. Has spine creases; pgs clean/crisp. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
I ship ASAP. Minor wear. Click on my name to see all my over 14,000... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! stanzyck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Interior is UNMARKED and GREAT! SHIPS NEXT DAY! Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8798311ZZG164tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8843054ZZI182tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8886538ZZK5104tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8927390ZZN268tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8692076ZZ339tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! adsrus_media
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. SAME DAY SHIPPING. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! holls2367
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Read a few times, Look at my other book selections for discounts on... Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! strictly_strays
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Boat # 4 Media Mail from NY More info
$0.76 Buy! takingiteasytoo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
lightly used we ship fast cab2 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! kiwimonsterkiwi
()
spine creases, price sticker on front cover, good copy. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.80 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is stamped. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is stamped. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is stamped. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is stamped. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! laurz215
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Spine is a little worn from reading. Media Mail from NJ More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Bestselling romance author and ardent knitter Debbie Macomber combines both her skills in this novel about a newly opened Seattle yarn shop and the knitting class that brings four women together to make baby blankets. The owner of the shop and her three students produce more than blankets, knitting together bonds of solidarity, friendship, love, hope, and renewal. The book even includes the pattern for the blanket, which was created by premier knitting designer Ann Norling.

Size
Length:408 pages
Height:6.5 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Macomber is a master storyteller....[T]hese women and their stories are completely absorbing."
Romantic Times BOOKclub - Catherine Witmer (06/01/2004)

"[A] well-paced story about four women finding happiness and fulfillment through their growing friendships."
Publishers Weekly (04/26/2004)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Under the Western Sky
$0.75 Save 84%
A Good Yarn
$0.75 Save 90%
Islands
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2004 - $8.41 Save 67%
Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2004 - $2.29
Audio, 2005 - $8.00 Save 46%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay