Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Shack
(Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: William P Young

Written by the son of missionaries for his own children, THE SHACK has become an unforeseen bestsell...
BEST PRICE
$2.55

LIST PRICE
$14.99
Save 82%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0964729237
ISBN-13: 9780964729230
May 2007
Publisher: Windblown Media
248 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (56)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.55 Buy! truthwarrior1983
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Great condition ! Great customer service ! We ship quick Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.56 Buy! saturnsight
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light wear on cover I always leave feedback! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.83 Buy! babytowels
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In very good shape. Media Mail from OR More info
$3.84 Buy! rebsma
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 90%
front cover corners slightly turned up Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.85 Buy! alpaca9876
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
very little wear, a couple of pages dogearred Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.85 Buy! rhj0206ruth
()
Media Mail from NC More info
$3.92 Buy! melissa4018
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition, may be some ware on the spine from reading! Has name of... Media Mail from GA More info
$3.92 Buy! tk34
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$3.92 Buy! phyllis914
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new but the way it was put in a box has a slight bend to the book. Media Mail from GA More info
$3.95 Buy! annc94040
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition, no marks on pages Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! sfcollector
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
(HA3) Windblown Media, 2007, 24th printing, trade paperback, 248 pages.... Media Mail from NE More info
$4.00 Buy! cake102
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VG PB no marks in book, minor shelf wear on cover, VG cond.***(BS4) Media Mail from VA More info
$4.00 Buy! smileyisle
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$4.00 Buy! history1919
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition; only been read once; no marks, no highlights etc. Will... Media Mail from NY More info
$4.00 Buy! the3jsdad
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean, we ship same or next day from a smoke/pet free home Media Mail from IN More info
$4.00 Buy! tendreamsofroses
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 88%
Slight wear on top corner of spine. Pages clean and crisp. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.15 Buy! 8962jan
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor wear on paperback cover Media Mail from MN More info
$4.25 Buy! iceandrollerhockey
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
several pages are creases but book is in good shape. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.35 Buy! deangelo123
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
SMOKE FREE HOME; QUICK SHIPPING Media Mail from PA More info
$4.89 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! enslavedbybunnies
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Your Purchase Benefits Abandoned Neglected Domestic Bunnies! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! pocahontas3388
() 100%
This book does have a crease down the front cover, but otherwise in very... Media Mail from MN More info
$5.00 Buy! 919esther
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$5.00 Buy! tradermadison2009
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book In Excellent Condition Except For A Small Corner Bend From... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.15 Buy! lisamcnern
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
I haven't read this book but from what I know OF it, and the accolades it's... Media Mail from IL More info
$5.20 Buy! boodrake
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
text clean and unmarked Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.40 Buy! collegetextbookbuyers
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
CLEAN USED COPY, Free Delivery Confirmation, Orders Processed Quickly, Will... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.50 Buy! thebookmarketonline
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Trade paperback. Book, pages and covers are in very good to like new... Media Mail from ID More info
$5.80 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0964729237 Trade paperback. Book, pages and covers are in very... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.00 Buy! tmainesz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition! FAST SHIPPING! Smoke free home! Media Mail from PA More info
$6.39 Buy! monarchbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback, Very Good condition, just some light wear to the cover, multiple... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.50 Buy! esfong
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book is in very good condition. It is like new except the edges of the... Media Mail from CO More info
$6.50 Buy! leahjacquise
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$6.50 Buy! jfae0116
()
Media Mail from NY More info
$6.99 Buy! aladunea
() 100%
in good condition Media Mail from IN More info
$6.99 Buy! aladunea
() 100%
in good condition Media Mail from IN More info
$7.24 Buy! great_prospects
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! Media Mail from MD More info
$7.50 Buy! anton4776
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$7.50 Buy! booksbytammy1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
(Pbk) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.76 Buy! books4u31
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
2007 paperback no marks and is in very good condition All of our products... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.95 Buy! buckeyediscounttextbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FREE UPGRADE TO 1ST CLASS SHIPPING!! GETS THERE FAST! NICE CLEAN COPY!... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.98 Buy! lilypad47
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
GREAT condition! One bend on spine, clean, shiny covers. VERY slight... Media Mail from NM More info
$8.00 Buy! book*sisters
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
In great condition. Used Paperback From New and Used Bookstore. Backcover... Media Mail from MD More info
$8.05 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.50 Buy! afritinua
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor wear to cover, a few small creases. Media Mail from CA More info
$9.29 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.48 Buy! 3girls4u
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice looking book, has edge wear. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.50 Buy! bkworm16
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
clean text; no names or rem marks Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.74 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Trade Paperback - 0964729237 [YOUNG, WILLIAM] SHACK, THE Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Written by the son of missionaries for his own children, THE SHACK has become an unforeseen bestseller. Riding a wave of both rapturous word-of-mouth praise and sharp criticism, it has become a significant novel in the Christian community. The premise is simple and powerful, like a tale from the Bible itself: Mackenzie Phillips, a former seminary student, is crippled with grief over the brutal abduction and murder of his young daughter four years ago. When he receives a summons to the mountain shack where his daughter was killed, he is suspicious, but eventually discovers that he has been called to a private meeting with God, with each part of the Holy Trinity appearing in different guises. Author William P. Young uses novelistic devices to make Christian values easily understood and, more significantly, deeply felt. However, his book has stirred up controversy in its casual and modernized depiction of God, and Young's occasional disregard for Church orthodoxy.

Size
Length:248 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Aggie's Home
$0.75 Save 92%
Antigone
$5.00 Save 74%
Dandelion Wine
$3.79 Save 81%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2007 - $8.71 Save 65%
Audio, 2008 - $16.99 Save 39%
Paperback, 2008 - $7.95 Save 53%

Similar Items on eBay