Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Seat of the Soul
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Gary Zukav

The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Scienc...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 067169507X
ISBN-13: 9780671695071
Jan 1990
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (344)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! edenparkbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Solid binding, clean text, cover shows almost no wear. (a3) Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cbbeancounter
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition - never read. From personal library. Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! choreography
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
FAST SHIPPING! Some bending at corners, otherwise excellent condition. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! honestquick1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
no writing or inner marking, almost new Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! gmmckenzie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! chesbayfisher
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! p7d
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition! Small amount of edge wear. Fast response to order! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
LOOKS BRAND NEW! no writing or highlighting! very faint spine wear Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jeffthebookman
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in great condition. It's like new. Cover is still shiny. Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! rholley13
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new with a trifle bit of shelf wear; 2008-03-02 Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! tisidora
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! daveval1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jess_willi
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Excellent condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! 1xamax1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
like-new trade pbk, clean unmarked text appears unread, binding tight no... Media Mail from OK More info
$0.75 Buy! bettysunflower
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! karyli08
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never read; excellent condition. No tears, creases, markings or bent edges. Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! decosale
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships quickly. Great gift idea. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! judyg916
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in excellent condition. Will ship within 24 hrs. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! susangibson1958
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! whsbusdept
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
See our other items to save on shipping Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! schmooze2
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pristine copy. Fast shipping. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! terriolsenblue
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Paperback. Gently read. Few scuff marks on front & back cover.Must hold a... Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! louisianarouxspoon-9666
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once like new. Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! hortonhoo
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
hardly used Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! nikinikinine
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dynamicduogals
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Inspiration wisdom! Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
LOOKS LIKE NEW! no creasing or writing! a few dogears Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nonnie914
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
I ship daily! Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! bargainbooks4you
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
READ ONCE Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greerkids
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Next day shipping. Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! lisisanerd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is practically in brand new condition but has minor shelf wear Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! priscillapo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A clean, tight, unmarked copy Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! cdougc53q4
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
G-253;by Gary Zukav;1990 PAPERBACK... Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! blhbear
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book in excellent condition. Clean with minimal wear. No writing, no... Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! phylsfinds23
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
in great shape all around Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! angel_kitties
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NICE Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! madedscellar
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
lower right corner of cover slightly bent Let me fill your order. Prompt... Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! judyscuties963
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LISTED806*21*09.New age psychology.Extra copy. Sm.shelfwear.No spine... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! buffybooksandmore
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in excellent condition, with virtually no blemishes or damage... Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! 2gunfreddy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
NICE Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! 4495melanie
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Extra clean and crisp!! Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! floridian1985
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Excellent condition! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! happygirliniowa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Minor shelf wear. From smoke free home. Media Mail from IA More info
$0.75 Buy! decolady424
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
excellent condition paperback; Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! bookseller216
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! ribuy
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
great book great condition no creases no markings inside or on book Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tubeaudiofla
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Read once...looks like new. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dmoss-books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Perfect,. Beautiful book. Fast shipping.B4 Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! ukfan75
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! austinsgram
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from NV More info


Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major statement. He sees mankind as being on a brink of a new phase of evolution, where old ideas of power and conflict give way to a more spiritual and cooperative way.

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Gary Zukov established his credentials with "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which explained physics for the average reader, and which won the American Book Award. In "The Seat of the Soul", Zukav applies his expository skills to what are considered New Age approaches to the body and soul. He merges a spiritual approach with his scientific experience."

Industry Reviews
"Remarkable... one of our finest interpreters of frontier science is equally conversant with the human spirit."


"Filled with wisdom... "The Seat of the Soul" is a book to be savored."



Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Thoughts from the Heart of the Soul
$1.89 Save 82%
Thoughts from Seat of the Soul
$0.75 Save 93%
Thoughts from Seat of the Soul
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Audio, 1990 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.78 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1989 - $0.75 Save 98%
Audio, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 1999 - $8.51 Save 69%
Audio, 2002 - $22.71 Save 43%

Similar Items on eBay