Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Seat of the Soul
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Gary Zukav

The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Scienc...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 067169507X
ISBN-13: 9780671695071
Jan 1990
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (94)
Details
Other Editions
Acceptable About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! rmb9278
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
writing on first page, dents in side of spine, four pages with small chunks... Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! jonibranscome
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor shelf wear, bend on front cover Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! thornyc
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
some neat, selective yellow hilighting in first 35pgs. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! jonibranscome
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor shelf wear, small tear at upper spine, tight and good reading copy Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! bd-justus
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NICE CLEAN PAPERBACK! FIRST FIRESIDE EDITION. SOME CREASING IN SPINE AREA... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! marshas_music
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! born2sales
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
cover and pages slighty worn. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! njconnie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
yellow hightlighting up to page 42-page 81 & 130 had a foldover-otherwise... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! robertam304
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No writing or highlighting. Firm. Has considerable wear on cover and text... Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gdn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
has some highlighting Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! maddiebooks45
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast delivery Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! maddiebooks45
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
quick ship Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! books1234-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Acceptable to Good: 1990 First Fireside Edition. Trade Paperback. A7.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! epona43
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pages yellowed, but clean and tight. cover creased, but not torn Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rodneyarrieta
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast Shipping. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Former library book; moderate wear to covers and spine. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has moderate edge and shelf wear. Water damage to pages. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has edge and shelf wear w/ water damage. Water damage to pages. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! metismedia
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksforgoodwillgetjobs
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
The book is clean but may have highlights. Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! hallstreetbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1990 - Paperback - - - - - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn,... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! doll4757
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No rips or tears, just worn from reading. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! goodwill_grand_rapids
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine and cover are creased. Limited highlighting. A readable copy. All... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! junglebooks_northwest
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Personalization Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! junglebooks_northwest
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Highlighting Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! junglebooks_northwest
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Shows wear Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ohiolookatabook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Good reading... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Writing in book. Spine has... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! goata51
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
A readable thought provoking work on how our perceptions must change... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kandgsales2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! kandgsales2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! boltonhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean copy. Ssome wear to cover and pages. Some pages were dogeared.7-9 Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nikkinap
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! carenejunk
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
worn creased cover, pages are clean and undamaged, notes in ink on the... Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! smallbus1234
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
A remarkable Treatment of thought, evolution, and Reincarnation. Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tokene
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
022408 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mrluckystars
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 90%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major statement. He sees mankind as being on a brink of a new phase of evolution, where old ideas of power and conflict give way to a more spiritual and cooperative way.

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Gary Zukov established his credentials with "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which explained physics for the average reader, and which won the American Book Award. In "The Seat of the Soul", Zukav applies his expository skills to what are considered New Age approaches to the body and soul. He merges a spiritual approach with his scientific experience."

Industry Reviews
"Remarkable... one of our finest interpreters of frontier science is equally conversant with the human spirit."


"Filled with wisdom... "The Seat of the Soul" is a book to be savored."



Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Thoughts from Seat of the Soul
$0.75 Save 94%
Thoughts from Seat of the Soul
$0.75 Save 93%
Soul Stories
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Audio, 1990 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.78 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1989 - $0.75 Save 98%
Audio, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 1999 - $8.24 Save 70%
Audio, 2002 - $22.71 Save 43%

Similar Items on eBay