Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Rule Of Four
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell

A writing duo has produced this literary thriller about a couple of Princeton students who become ob...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0440241359
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
Jun 2005
Publisher: Dell Pub Co
448 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (277)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! blkjkpershing
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some edge/cover wear otherwise great condition. b 188 Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! plhistory
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! maxine55758
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
spine wear minor corner turn Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! lroberts39
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NOT ex-library. No writing, underlining, highlighting. Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITIONM! no writing! light spine and cover corner crease Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! astamps3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great read great ending non smoke Media Mail from OK More info
$0.75 Buy! daworkman
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good story, read once. Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! trishathequeen
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some spine creasing, but very nice! I ship daily! Thank you! Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1st Edition Paperback. Gently read. (C1281) Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! calland
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1st Edition Paperback. Gently read once. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1st Edition Paperback. Gently read once-only one minor spine crease. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! muziq16
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition, just some shelf wear on cover. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! truitt4
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once by non-smoker. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! accbiker
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Almost as good as the DaVinci Code. Just as fun. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! mark(steph)
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bladesbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pages and cover in good shape Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! evannolting
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! gerald5889
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine has been creased. If you order more than one book, per order from my... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! gerald5889
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine has been creased. If you order more than one book, per order from my... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! elfkin24
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some wear from being read Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! grandmamarysbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no spine crease, light edge wear, crease mark on cover, slight curl to... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1st Edition Paperback. Gently read once Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! oldranchbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MT More info
$0.75 Buy! shrewd_genie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No markings, gentle shelf wear to cover Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! gfosheim
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
In excellent condition. No dogearing or writing on any pages. Cover and... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ebgb2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WV More info
$0.75 Buy! ashworth1941
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jcgust
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very slight edge wear very slight spine crease. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
gently read once. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! petfriends2007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast shipping from Midwest Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! bhorne73
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Minor crease on front cover corner and back cover top. Minor... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! chesbayfisher
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gaylearoni
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Has blue and silver cover, very good condition, ships immediately. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! jpfenski
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! chesbayfisher
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! trmax12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
MINOR WEAR/TEAR ON BOOK WILL SHIP NEXT DAY BUY MORE AND SAVE ON SHIPPING Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! 2marilyn2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
A few spine creases; a little corner wear; pages are tight and unmarked. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! charlette1023
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition! Different cover, 2004, printed in UK. Hundreds of... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! njconnie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
See my photo under more info-a little ruff aounrd the edges-different color... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! blueflowerbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
light wear on edges Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 2gunfreddy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
NICE Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! happyhourcollectables
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1st printing mmp, ,great solid reading copy , next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
mmp 16b2 clean solid reading copy, next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
spine creases Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! artsyreb57
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Shiny, tight, clean, .,.fast ship,.. 7g Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! bookgirl31
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! luckydawn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
ALways enjoy today ;-) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! realiblond
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A writing duo has produced this literary thriller about a couple of Princeton students who become obsessed with a maddeningly cryptic Renaissance text, the Hypnerotomchia Poliphili. As Tom Sullivan and his friend Paul Harris begin to understand the book's coded message, even at the expense of their own personal relationships (not to mention their studies), an immense and horrifying secret is gradually revealed--and their lives are in danger.

Size
Length:448 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"[A]n astonishingly good debut....Scholarship as romance: intricate, erudite, and intensely pleasurable."
Kirkus (03/15/2004)

"Profoundly erudite."
New York Times Book Review - Marilyn Stasio (05/09/2004)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Millionaires
$0.75 Save 90%
1st to Die
$0.75 Save 90%
3rd Degree
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2004 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2004 - $1.00 Save 97%
Audio, 2004 - $0.75 Save 98%
Book, 2004 - $0.75
Paperback, 2005 - $1.39 Save 90%

Similar Items on eBay