Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Road to Freedom
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Jabari Asim

From 1865 to 1869, freed slaves Ezra--ten years old at the end of the Civil War--and his father deal...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$4.95
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 076963432X
ISBN-13: 9780769634326
Apr 2004
Publisher: School Specialty Pub
126 pages
Reprint
Jamestown's American Portraits
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (17)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.88 Buy! shoppingspreellc
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
FREE TWO BUSINESS DAY SHIPPING, BRAND NEW !!!!!! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.89 Buy! bestmediadeal
() 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.31 Buy! buycdnow_online
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Brand New. Satisfaction guaranteed or money back. Free upgrade to 1st class... Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$38.80 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.61 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Brand New . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! books-fyi
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8624484ZV429tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 076963432X Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! goodwill_grand_rapids
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! snowlionbooks
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! abundatrade
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
May have slight wear, coloring or minimal highlights/markings on some... Media Mail from SC More info
$0.85 Buy! greatgirls321
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$22.52 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
From 1865 to 1869, freed slaves Ezra--ten years old at the end of the Civil War--and his father deal with their newfound liberty, traveling from their former master's North Carolina plantation to finally settle in a community of free blacks in Charleston, South Carolina, where they gain education and professions.

Details
Series:Jamestown's American Portraits

Size
Length:126 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 2000 - $5.03 Save 69%
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay