Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Rescue
(Hardcover, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: Nicholas Sparks

When single mom Denise Holton moves to Edenton, North Carolina, all she's looking for is a quiet tow...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$22.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446525502
ISBN-13: 9780446525503
Sep 2000
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
339 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (54)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! viv6639
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
DJ few creases, /tears. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lindsey2658
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Nice condition with minor indications of previous... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! heatherh256
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in great shape! Dust jacket included. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.85 Buy! razz0807
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Geat condition! No tears or dog-earred pages! Dust jacket in great... Media Mail from VA More info
$0.99 Buy! jcmulroney
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Dust jacket has a few creases. No tears. Media Mail from MO More info
$0.99 Buy! waxyo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some minor tears on book jacket; several pages folded. Overall very good... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! treasures202
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships Media next day from SC. Media Mail from SC More info
$1.00 Buy! k2avfr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket shows some shelf wear, otherwise book in perfect condition. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! araedeke
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Like new, has a little sticker residue on cover. Media Mail from OR More info
$1.00 Buy! greatreads4u
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
Dust Jacket intact. Only the slightest wear on edges of dust jacket. No... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.02 Buy! limegrl9
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from DE More info
$1.49 Buy! cloi0001
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
book is in very good condition. no pages are missing. book cover is a... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.50 Buy! beaversantiques
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
book in good condition. Dust jacket has a good picture of author on back... Media Mail from MI More info
$1.50 Buy! mimsmommy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$1.50 Buy! kimm96012
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition, Fast Ship Media Mail from MD More info
$1.50 Buy! mamaoftwoundertwo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A few tears on Sleeve, edges of sleeve at spine are a little torn and bent Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.50 Buy! obigilles
() 100%
Media Mail from WI More info
$1.50 Buy! amosley1204
()
with dust jacket in great condition Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! al2ic2ia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight wrinkle on dust cover Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.99 Buy! oddnyb
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
name in front, otherwise good Media Mail from MO More info
$2.00 Buy! 2hawck
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
no writing in book Media Mail from OH More info
$2.00 Buy! joyful4jesus22
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read a couple times. Dustjacket slightly worn. Media Mail from TN More info
$2.00 Buy! my7closets
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! ljdubb
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hardcover book with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows only very slight use;... Media Mail from WV More info
$2.00 Buy! nemick110
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
good condition,comes from non smoking home...ships fast. Media Mail from SC More info
$2.00 Buy! christinatwbg09
()
Read one time, kept on bookshelf. Media Mail from NY More info
$2.37 Buy! tahitibubbles
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$2.47 Buy! kimberleydg2c69
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Previous owner's name scribbled out inside front cover. With dustjacket... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! 9883_reading
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No Jacket Cover Media Mail from AR More info
$2.50 Buy! 6545bettye
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$2.59 Buy! gidgetfox
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No writing or markings. I ship daily & include free bookmark! Media Mail from NY More info
$3.35 Buy! smilesrenuwed
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
nice book,will mail without delay Media Mail from VA More info
$3.35 Buy! 1ranger
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
near fine/vg+ dj Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! treasurefarmer
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION EXCEPT NAME LABEL IN FRONT Media Mail from SC More info
$3.99 Buy! granniegert90
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$3.99 Buy! carolsbooksandmedia
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some shelf wear, pages are clean. No writing.Name on first page. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! dede949
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
jacket slightly worn. Pages in great shape. Media Mail from MD More info
$4.00 Buy! joe2686
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Dust jacket has a couple of very minor wrinkles. Outer edge of pages have a... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! littlestar1960
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition Media Mail from CT More info
$4.00 Buy! thebookmarketonline
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Small hardback, 2000. BC edition. Book, pages and boards are in like new... Media Mail from ID More info
$4.25 Buy! ingbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
[AH0213] 1st Printing (stated), 2000. This book is in "Very Good" condition... Media Mail from GA More info
$4.43 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.99 Buy! musicfreak99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
looks great, dust jacket perfect! Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! thebookclosetonline
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1st edition; 674 Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! dhill.2007
() 100%
in excellent condition. pages are slightly aged . Media Mail from AL More info
$5.25 Buy! animalia49
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
looks like new, but has slight shelf wear around the edges of the paper... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
When single mom Denise Holton moves to Edenton, North Carolina, all she's looking for is a quiet town in which to raise her son, Kyle. But when a handsome contractor named Taylor McAden saves Kyle's life in the wake of a car accident, Denise finds romantic bliss as well--for a little while. A tragedy in Taylor's past may prevent him from fully returning Denise's love, unless she can help him exorcise his demons.

Size
Length:339 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:17.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"More Hallmarkiana, from a shameless expert in the genre."
Kirkus Reviews (07/15/2000)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
A Bend in the Road
$0.75 Save 96%
Message in a Bottle
$0.75 Save 97%
The Guardian
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $0.82 Save 96%
Audio, 2000 - $10.75 Save 77%
Audio, 2000 - $12.99 Save 56%
Audio, 2000 - $3.00 Save 92%
Audio, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2000 - $15.99 Save 13%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 94%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $54.26
Paperback, 2009 - $7.00 Save 69%

Similar Items on eBay