Skip to main content
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Pursuit of God by A.W. Tozer (1982, Paperback) Image

The Pursuit of God by A.W. Tozer (1982, Paperback)


(Paperback, 1982) Other Editions...

Author: A.W. Tozer

More Details
BEST PRICE
$0.75
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0875093663
ISBN-13: 9780875093666
Publisher: WingSpread Pub
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Share:
BUY (111)

Brand New

Price Shipping Delivered by Seller Feedback Comments
$5.69 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From ML* alibris_books_07 (32360Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98% Softcover NewFree delivery confirmation, lightly tanned on edges. Trade...
$5.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From NJ symposia_nj (2124Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99% Brand new.
$5.82 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From FL cloud-9-books (862Feedback is 500 to 999) 99% New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are...
$5.83 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From CA someonelikeyou31 (22Feedback is 10 to 49) 88% fast shipping slight shelf wear

View all 11 Brand New Items

Like New

Price Shipping Delivered by Seller Feedback Comments
$3.99 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From CA fullergrad (28Feedback is 10 to 49) Smoke-free home. Fast delivery. A great deal!
$9.99 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From WA sunbreakbooks (2430Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100% Never read.
$39.99 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From OH my_fathers_business (3126Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99% Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home,...

Very Good

Price Shipping Delivered by Seller Feedback Comments
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From OR green_earth_books (63904Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99% Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little...
$0.98 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From MI bargainbookstores (251149Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100% 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with...
$1.00 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From PA pamts1 (6973Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100% Very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no...
$1.00 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From AZ blue_cloud_books (14363Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99% This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books...

View all 18 Very Good Items

Good

Price Shipping Delivered by Seller Feedback Comments
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From WA hartnhome4u (191Feedback is 100 to 499) 100% We double wrap our books and media prior to shipping - Small town library...
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From OH hpb-outlet-ohio (5236Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100% Some shelf wear, corners/edges worn/bent, may not include cdroms or access...
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From ML* betterworldbooks_ba... (216Feedback is 100 to 499) 100% 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From ML* valley_of_the_sun_b... (5746Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98% slight wear on edges + cover, creases in cover,

View all 69 Good Items

Acceptable

Price Shipping Delivered by Seller Feedback Comments
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From ML* betterworldbooks_ba... (216Feedback is 100 to 499) 100% 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From WA thrift_books (130823Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99% Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From OR river-city-books (24785Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99% Minor markings (underlining, etc.) inside book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable...
$0.75 + 3.49 Shipping Add to cart Jun 10*From ML* your_online_bookstore (135693Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99% Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over...

View all 10 Acceptable Items

Details


Size
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Recommendations
Wingspread: Albert B. Simpson-A Study in Spirit...

Buy: $1.67 Save 84%
Paths to Power by A.W. Tozer (1911, Paperback)

Buy: $1.25 Save 82%
Renewed Day by Day by A.W. Tozer (1980, Paperback)

Buy: $0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $1.00
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75
Audio, 1995 - $55.99
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75
Paperback, 1948 - $89.25
Hardcover, 2007 - $6.86
Paperback, 2008 - $4.72
Paperback, 2008 - $5.00
Paperback, 2008 - $1.99
Paperback, 2009 - $4.45
Paperback, 2009 - $8.38
Paperback, 2010 - $13.99 Save 5%
Paperback, 2010 - $4.50
Paperback, 2010 - $6.96
Paperback, 2010 - $5.38
Paperback, 2010 - $3.97
Paperback, 2010 - $8.06
Paperback, 2010 - $4.99
Paperback, 2010 - $7.47

Similar Items on eBay