Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0764203401

ISBN-13: 9780764203404

Jan 2007

Publisher: Baker Pub Group

318 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Postcard (Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...
Author: Beverly Lewis

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $13.99 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (31 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.18 Buy! discountchristianbooks
(3383Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand new. may have a remainder mark shows signs of shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.19 Buy! theseedofcalvary
(7815Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Brand new. May have a small remainder mark on bottom of book. Multiple...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.20 Buy! twobooksforyou
(12416Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHERS... Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.64 Buy! scouterpage
(3132Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (22 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! smokymtnbooks
(162377Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$0.85 Buy! animusmao
(2407Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
in great condition, pages are clean and tight, spine uncreased Media Mail OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! yermom28
(45Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Excellent condition. No rips, no folds, no marks.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$1.19 Buy! books-4-ever
(2797Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This trade sized paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! FIRST EDITION!! The... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (15 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.95 Buy! express-books
(43514Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Very Good Condition, Dented Cover, may be Small Tear At Spine, Otherwise...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books
(536Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
Very Good 0764203401 Very Good Condition, Dented Cover, may be Small Tear... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.25 Buy! maeven_half
(71Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Nice! Pages crisp and clean, no markings or writings. Binding in excellent...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1326Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.84 Buy! centralvalleybooks
(1386Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.00 Buy! beaglebookstore
(25191Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books
(536Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
Good 0764203401 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.50 Buy! greengander1
(76Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
GOOD; GOOD; good clean copy, tight binding, clean pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
 View all Good Items
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $1.99 (Save 88%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 1999 - Buy it now for $9.97 (Save 37%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $5.98 (Save 76%)
About this Book
Synopsis
A widowed Amish woman finds herself falling in love with a visiting journalist. She is forced to choose between her close-knit community and her newfound love. Author Beverly Lewis was herself raised in Pennsylvania Amish country, and she has mined her experience there for several bestselling novels.

Size
Length:318 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:11.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like The Postcard, you may also enjoy:
The Crossroad: Beverly Lewis (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $0.81 (Save 94%)
Holiday Hope: Diann Mills, Wanda Brunstetter (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 84%)
The Englisher: Beverly Lewis (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $1.99 (Save 88%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.