Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0345300203

ISBN-13: 9780345300201

Jun 1995

Publisher: Del Rey

303 pages

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Outside Man (Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...
Author: Richard North Patterson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (139 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! rusty73
(1127Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! princesslilly479-half
(147Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
front cover has fold, spine is creased Media Mail ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! japsbeanies
(297Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! sveltesmelt
(939Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WY More info...
$0.75 Buy! pc-pals
(439Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sisterchris2001
(133Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Very clean. Creases on spine. Media Mail DE More info...
$0.75 Buy! awkward_melon_books
(1967Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1982 Edition. Fast, careful shipping! Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! dobiema
(98Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Only slight wear to cover. Media Mail LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! recycledtechnologies
(5475Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
(M25) Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! aunterica
(756Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Has been read two or three times. Some creases on the spine. Some minor...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! salicadula
(776Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! swliquidation
(380Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback with moderate cover wear. Stamp on front end paper. Text is...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! dedomi
(3702Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! patbuhler
(670Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! chicagofan-half
(1083Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean & tight. Front cover & spine creased. I ship daily!+  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! merrimon_books
(846Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
previous owner's name in pen on inside page otherwise very good: unmarked...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(2020Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 235) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! dfstonejr
(670Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine shows signs of having been read a few times; otherwise good shape. Media Mail UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! donald4439
(452Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$0.75 Buy! ldktw
(342Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight wear Media Mail SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(1278Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is stamped.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jebeavers
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some spine and cover wear and the last few pages have the top curled, but...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairiehillbooks
(1329Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! myschoolsupplies
(1486Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! stfstore
(168Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Wear to edges of soft cover. Fold lines to spine. Light page tanning from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! sinnersaint715
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Normal wear. Pages and cover tight. Daily shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! books2enjoy
(5165Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
spine creases, store stamp  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2097Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2097Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Slight shelf wear. A few slight creases...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2097Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2097Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2097Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2097Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! math-one
(122Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
well read copy Media Mail ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! adeline_eve
(1071Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I ship within 24 business hours. Gently read. Cover different from shown in... Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! mikbet69
(2073Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover is different. Satisfaction guaranteed. Check our feedback and add us...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! c-csales05
(926Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
gently used  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! cjp02
(1127Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some creasing to the spine, and some shelf wear, has been read. Media Mail IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7378Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once. Has light tanning. Original cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(41299Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! nicksknacksnbooks
(14978Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Orders shipped daily Monday - Friday. Satisfaction Guaranteed.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! springy8
(3994Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(1278Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is stamped.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tigerdog-half
(2454Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
creased spline, fold in front cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! characterswelcomebookseller
(409Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Has creases on binding. Different cover too Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! work4books
(3268Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great books, great prices and great service! Ready to ship from our...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! work4books
(3268Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great books, great prices and great service! Ready to ship from our...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(1144Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
slightly worn cover GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! brsalvageny
(3921Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
ITEM#J017 A FEW WATER SPOTS  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! lauriecuts4u
(343Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
great cond. 303 pages Media Mail NH More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $25.13 (Save 16%)
Paperback, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Binding Unknown, 1981 - Buy it now for $9.99
About this Book
Size
Length:303 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"A classic detective story."
Johnson

"Rich, complex, beautifully written."
Jansen

"Richard North Patterson seems destined for celebrity status, alongside Scott Turow and John Grisham, as an acknowledged master."
Stevenson


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Outside Man, you may also enjoy:
Escape the Night: Richard North Patterson (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
No Safe Place: Richard North Patterson (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Protect and Defend: Richard North Patterson (Paperback, 2001)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)