Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Origin of Species and the Voyage of the Beagle: And, the Voyage of the Beagle
(Hardcover, 2003)

Author: Charles Darwin

BEST PRICE
$12.50

LIST PRICE
$30.00
Save 58%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1400041279
ISBN-13: 9781400041275
Oct 2003
Publisher: Everymans Library
972 pages
Everyman's Library (Cloth)
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (27)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$17.25 Buy! bjesbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.39 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New New hardcover book with publishers inventory mark. We ship 6 days a... Media Mail from ML* More info
$18.43 Buy! wfondeux
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New hardcover book with publisher's inventory mark. We ship 6 days a week,... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.76 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 13 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.50 Buy! powells_chicago
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
2003. Hardcover. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.19 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Like New 2003. Hardcover. Fine. Media Mail from ML* More info
$20.82 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info
$21.23 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.95 Buy! babs125
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.05 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$23.50 Buy! dx5038
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Book is slightly... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$26.53 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$14.59 Buy! lclambeck
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light wear to dust cover and one rough patch on inside cover from sticker... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$32.56 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$34.01 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Good or better condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:Everyman's Library (Cloth)

Size
Length:972 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:32.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Similar Items on eBay