Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Notebook
(Hardcover, 1996) Other Editions...

Author: Nicholas Sparks

Noah Calhoun returns to his rural Southern plantation after World War II, determined to restore the ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$20.00
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446520802
ISBN-13: 9780446520805
Oct 1996
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
214 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (42)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8713938ZZA454tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! stanzyck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Interior is UNMARKED and GREAT! SHIPS FAST! Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! snookikatt
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
L Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.85 Buy! lkslks40
() 100%
Small 3 inch crease on cover. Pages in perfect condition. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.85 Buy! sapphire237
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$1.10 Buy! gatorsattic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
a bit of writing on first couple pages buy more items from our huge... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! scarlett-b
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Inscription inside of new, unused book! Media Mail from WI More info
$1.64 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! machallinor
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$2.00 Buy! thisjadedbliss
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in great shape! Media Mail from MA More info
$2.00 Buy! ruthrawls1956
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good copy. No dog ears or folded pages, no highlighting or writing in... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.45 Buy! tomlpwarren
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
some spots on top. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! iceandrollerhockey
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Jacket has small amount of shelf wear but looks fine Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! davesoldebookshop
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf... Media Mail from CA More info
$3.00 Buy! nefcam
() 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$3.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
SKU:12020085 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
SKU:12740474 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! smokey1130
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor shelfwear---B10 Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! thebookmarketonline
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Small hardback, 1996. BC edition. Book, pages and boards are in like new... Media Mail from ID More info
$4.69 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Very Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! dallasrd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! drewvine
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. No tears or bends or highlighting. Front cover and... Media Mail from NE More info
$7.50 Buy! pam09*pam
() 100%
This book was purchased new. There is writing on the inside front cover,... Media Mail from NC More info
$7.99 Buy! c_navel
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$7.99 Buy! killerinliner
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great read Media Mail from PA More info
$9.50 Buy! collectiblecollectibles4u2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean and tight copy. Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! bandjco09
()
This book would be in fine cond. but 4 people signed it in inside facing pg... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.50 Buy! adinfinitumbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.50 Buy! adinfinitumbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.97 Buy! panglossbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1st print hardcover edition w/dj/isbn shown unmarked no inscription tight... Media Mail from CT More info
$18.95 Buy! elefantshoebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
HC/Dj. Stated First Edition (#1 present). Super clean copy. No internal... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.49 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.99 Buy! cupboardmaker
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The copyright page states First Edition and the complete number line is... Media Mail from ML* More info
$37.20 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Very Good dust jacket. Owners name crossed out. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Noah Calhoun returns to his rural Southern plantation after World War II, determined to restore the place to its original glory. A woman he knew and loved years earlier comes back into his life, engaged to another man, and with the obstacles that prevented the fulfillment of their love for each other still in place. This love story is based on the experiences of the author's grandparents. THE NOTEBOOK held a spot on the Publishers Weekly mass market best-seller list for 16 weeks.

Size
Length:214 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:11.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Who am I?"

Industry Reviews
"Nicholas Sparks is a singer of songs, a harp-weaver who will not let you go. His novel shines with integrity: a real mission impossible."
Baker


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Message in a Bottle
$0.75 Save 97%
The Rescue
$0.75 Save 96%
A Walk to Remember
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 1998 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $35.10
Audio, 2004 - $4.00 Save 87%
Audio, 2004 - $0.75 Save 97%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $25.00 Save 2%
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.44 Save 84%
Audio, 2007 - $4.99 Save 66%
Hardcover, 2008 - $68.94

Similar Items on eBay