Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Nerd Who Loved Me
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Vicki Lewis Thompson

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0312998562
ISBN-13: 9780312998561
Aug 2004
Publisher: St Martins Pr
404 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (71)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! thebookfarm
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
FAST shipping; Light spine crease, hint of edge wear; All orders ship with... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 515kby
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
small lines on spine Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jam731
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1st Edition Paperback. Gently read once/initials printed on top edge. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grandmamarysbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light spine crease, a little edge wear, few scrape marks on cover, several... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! westernsparrow
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Slight cover creasing and wear. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rmbg1018
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookfarm
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
FAST shipping; Minor cover wear, pages tight; All domestic orders include... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION! no writing! light spine creasing Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! fhqbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some creasing on the spine Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! damma1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read twice, spine creases. I ship daily. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! rosaline924
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! canadiangel3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! teemich
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Binding has a few creases but no torn or folded pages. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! 704booksgalore
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Almost like new, except for some shelfwear around the edges and pages are... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cgbowling
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
spine reading crease otherwise very nice by Thompson Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! amomof4girls
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Fast Shipping! Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! amomof4girls
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Fast shipping! Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! nova44
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
2004 St Martins Press paperback edition. Previously owned book in very good... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jlbdlb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very slight creases to spine #10 Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! jlbdlb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight creases to spine #3 Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creases. Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! 3698brian
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
usually ships next day Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lakeceramics
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creasing and one front cover crease along spine. Otherwise clean... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! trvlmom61
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor edge wear and fold down back cover. Might have been read once. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! vintclothes
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight wear on one corner Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light creasing on spine Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! jrp-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback. Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! jerebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
More than very good shape. Nice cover, clean pages and tight binding.... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding!! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rmat6973
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! lawnman_sc
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pdbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
mmp p1,great solid reading copy , next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pdbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
mmp, ,great solid reading copy , next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tropikitty59
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 83%
Very little wear and tear. Great condition Media Mail from FL More info
$0.80 Buy! mawmawscorner
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$0.99 Buy! marygerstner
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! adeline_eve
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I ship FAST! Cover has some wear but book otherwise VGC Media Mail from MD More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:404 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:3.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"...[P]ossesses all the sparkle and vibrancy of a Vegas show, and it's just as sexy."
Publishers Weekly (06/21/2004)

"...[A] delightfully fast-moving and humorous romance peopled with colorful and charming characters."
Romantic Times BOOKclub - Susan Mobley (08/01/2004)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Killer Cowboy Charm
$0.75 Save 83%
Gone With the Nerd
$0.75 Save 81%
Nerds Like It Hot
$0.75 Save 89%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 2007 - $0.75 Save 97%

Similar Items on eBay