Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Mystery of Edwin Drood
Author: Charles Dickens

(Hardcover, 1987) Other Editions...
THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD, Dickens's last novel, left unfinished when he died in June 1870, is set ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$16.95
Save 95%
MuzeFormatDesc: Hardcover
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0192545167
ISBN-13: 9780192545169
Sep 1987
Publisher: Viking Pr
Reissue
New Oxford Illustrated Dickens
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (19)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$21.65 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$21.65 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$52.09 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Brand New. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.90 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.50 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Near Fine Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.10 Buy! johnnyspeed
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * Media Mail from NY More info
$17.10 Buy! morgana_inc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.85 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.60 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$38.25 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Good Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.97 Buy! were4444
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1968 VERSION, ILLUSTRATED BY LUKE FILDES. HARDCOVER WITH JACKET. / Usual... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.86 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD, Dickens's last novel, left unfinished when he died in June 1870, is set in an English cathedral town. It tells the potentially sordid tale of an opium addict, John Jasper; Rosa Bud, the woman he loves; Edwin Drood, who disappears during a Christmas Eve storm; and Dick Datchery, the detective in charge of the case, who is obviously not what he seems. Although many endings to the tangled story have been proposed, Dickens's intentions are unknown.

Details
Series:New Oxford Illustrated Dickens

Size
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1985 - $1.50
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1991 - $3.00 Save 90%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1975 - $4.97 Save 93%
Paperback, 1996 - $1.00 Save 85%
Paperback, 1999 - $1.63 Save 81%
Paperback, 1991 - $4.99
Hardcover, 1981 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1979 - $0.75 Save 50%
Audio, 1987 - $1.50 Save 90%
Audio, 1991 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1988 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1997 - $34.17 Save 40%
Audio, 2001 - $1.49 Save 91%
Audio, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
1972 - $55.98
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 2002 - $1.00 Save 88%
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1980 - $34.00
Hardcover, 2005 - $25.95
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $11.76 Save 64%
Hardcover, 2004 - $5.94 Save 67%
Paperback, 2004 - $14.18 Save 5%
Paperback, 2004 - $6.72 Save 32%
Paperback, 2004 - $23.40 Save 33%
2004 - $20.23
Paperback, 2005 - $2.08 Save 40%
Audio, 2006 - $27.71 Save 7%
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2006 - $94.03
Paperback, 2003 - $22.32 Save 6%
Paperback, 2006 - $26.63 Save 4%
Hardcover, 2004 - $32.67 Save 34%
Paperback, 2007 - $16.24 Save 29%
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $16.20
Paperback, 2007 - $21.00

Similar Items on eBay