Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Monterey Bay Shoreline Guide
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Jerry Emory

BEST PRICE
$1.53

LIST PRICE
$21.95
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0520217128
ISBN-13: 9780520217126
Jun 1999
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
307 pages
University California Press/Monterey Bay Aquarium Series in Marine conservaTion
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (25)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.26 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.61 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.61 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from IN More info
$14.98 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Shipped Quickly! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.17 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! dotcomliquid1
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)
Ships Out Same Day Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.71 Buy! monarchbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! 3507goodmanbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.99 Buy! yogibear78
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback. This book is a First Printing with a full number line! All pages... Media Mail from MI More info
$25.01 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.53 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.54 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAUZ2067 A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for... Media Mail from WA More info
$1.63 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good Gently used. Good condition. Inside unmarked. Media Mail from ML* More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$18.92 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:University California Press/Monterey Bay Aquarium Series in Marine conservaTion

Size
Length:307 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:26.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1999 - $0.81 Save 97%

Similar Items on eBay