Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Monster's Ring
(Paperback, 1989) Other Editions...

Author: Bruce Coville
Illustrated by: Kathrine Coville

A timid boy, eager to frighten the school bully on Halloween night, acquires a magic ring and the po...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$4.99
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671693891
ISBN-13: 9780671693893
Nov 1989
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reissue
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (39)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$16.64 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$55.04 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! doitnow28
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 83%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! whitehalllibrary12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
except for name on 1st page. This purchase will help fund literacy... Media Mail from NY More info
$10.28 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Like New Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships... Media Mail from ML* More info
$54.49 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! kaylynofcourage
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
b032, Satisfaction guarantee, We ship twice a week! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! booksbeyondborders
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Light Shelf Wear. Pages yellowed from age. Price sticker on Cover.... Media Mail from TX More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.28 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Light Shelf Wear. Pages yellowed from age. Price sticker on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 14 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
aged pages Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
A timid boy, eager to frighten the school bully on Halloween night, acquires a magic ring and the power to change himself into a hideous monster.

Details
Illustrator:Kathrine Coville

Size
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.3 in
Weight:2.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1982 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 70%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2002 - $8.86 Save 55%
Audio, 2002 - $10.99 Save 38%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 87%
Audio, 2003 - $22.85 Save 8%
Hardcover, 1999 - $14.66
Book, 1982 - $0.75
Audio, 2002 - $18.83 Save 35%
Hardcover, 2003 - $14.72 Save 8%
Hardcover, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2008 - $0.95 Save 84%

Similar Items on eBay