Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America' s Wealthy
(Paperback, 1998) Other Editions...

Author: Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko

Thomas J. Stanley destroys the myth that the majority of wealthy Americans have gained their fortune...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671015206
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
Oct 1998
Publisher: Pocket Books
258 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (59)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.81 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.15 Buy! ronsconi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! suddenlyin05
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! book_orphanage
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor highlights - FAST SHIPPING!!! Media Mail from AZ More info
$1.50 Buy! duncan240
()
Paperback. Signed copy. Media Mail from NY More info
$1.83 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! kroyv
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Really nice copy. No writing, no highlighting. Corner crease on top... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! bays775
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$2.00 Buy! thebluebutterfly1600
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
soft-cover and pages clean . slight wear. Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! brennan262
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover slightly bent Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! ev1214
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition!!!!Ships ASAP!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! ompsmithb
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
On page 3 three lines are highlighted. That is all that is highlighted in... Media Mail from OH More info
$2.00 Buy! speedster400ryan
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
one corner bent slightly Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! molayjas
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$2.11 Buy! lern2read
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! 2hawck
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NO MARKS IN BOOK Media Mail from OH More info
$2.50 Buy! coasbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.64 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.65 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
PB542 CORNER WEAR Media Mail from KS More info
$2.99 Buy! 6812ye
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition - very slight wear on edge of font and back cover.... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! kk559
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$2.99 Buy! nycgoodcondition
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely used Media Mail from NY More info
$2.99 Buy! zincmediallc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear on cover. May have personal note or inscription. Clean, clear... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! mymomsbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback 1998, Solid book with light wear. Please email me if you would... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! bargainbookstores
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Very Good - Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark -... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! carytape
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Media Mail from MI More info
$3.20 Buy! wkmac22
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor shelf wear (clean pages). Free delivery confirmation. Bargain price.... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.45 Buy! getitswiftbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.49 Buy! enjoyitagainbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Clean pages, no spine creases, no writing, some page creases, minor... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! thedumkid
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
THE SURPRISING SECRETS OF AMERICA'S WEALTHY. I MAKE FREQUENT POST OFFICE... Media Mail from OR More info
$3.95 Buy! tallgrasslady
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.98 Buy! book-zombies
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
23275 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! vietxtearxdrop
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$4.00 Buy! j_weiss22
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
cover has small dings and little nicks, otherwise perfect Media Mail from GA More info
$4.00 Buy! yoshi_ney
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great used condition. Ships fast out of Toledo, Ohio Media Mail from OH More info
$4.75 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Reprint. 1998 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.79 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! prangabookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
UMIX2205 Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Fast shipping, excellent service! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.97 Buy! rrigor22
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Will ship promptly Media Mail from CA More info
$4.99 Buy! tommyjazz64
() 100%
Minimal shelf wear, read once, crease-free spine! Media Mail from IL More info
$5.00 Buy! thang1975
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$5.00 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Signed by Author! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.22 Buy! reggpal
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$5.45 Buy! conniemills
() 100%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.68 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.75 Buy! great_prospects
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! Media Mail from MD More info
$5.95 Buy! house_of_artemisia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
*** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Thomas J. Stanley destroys the myth that the majority of wealthy Americans have gained their fortunes through inheritance or lottery winnings. Instead, Stanley shows how hard work, savings, and smart investing have brought true financial success to average Americans.

Size
Length:258 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
There's No Elevator to the Top
$0.88 Save 96%
Millionaire Women Next Door
$0.75 Save 95%
Your Work Matters to God
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.43 Save 81%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.50 Save 75%
Audio, 2000 - $2.19 Save 87%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2000 - $23.29 Save 41%
Audio, 2000 - $11.46 Save 42%
Audio, 2000 - $5.01 Save 85%
Audio, 2001 - $7.22 Save 87%

Similar Items on eBay