Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America' s Wealthy
(Hardcover, 1996) Other Editions...

Author: Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko

Thomas J. Stanley destroys the myth that the majority of wealthy Americans have gained their fortune...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$22.00
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1563523302
ISBN-13: 9781563523304
Oct 1996
Publisher: Longstreet Pr
258 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (57)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8900449ZZL390tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8748188ZZC477tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! wordsofwisdom2009
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
name inside, otherwise perfect Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! sierrabooksellers
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from NV More info
$0.99 Buy! tib2226
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Light dust cover wear. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! *evergreenacres*
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor shelf wear. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: ex-Library :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bman751
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast shipping. Some underline, but overall great shape. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. No Dust Jacket Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! all4el
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
*** Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! kalaki46
() 100%
Good condition, shelf ware...no rips, tears etc.. Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! skylarlondon
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$1.49 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.50 Buy! giselaw2009
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has original dust cover-very good condition-great buy Media Mail from MD More info
$1.50 Buy! dreams4one
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Cover sheet in excellent condition. Hard bound book has some wear on spine... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! c*jbooks
() 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good Condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.49 Buy! apimbii
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! southeasternbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
GOOD CONDITION. SPEEDY SHIPPING! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! rph91437
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding tight, covers free of wear, no marks or tears on pages, dust jacket... Media Mail from MN More info
$2.99 Buy! love2read2003
() 100%
Book is like new but has the date written on inside front cover so I will... Media Mail from NH More info
$3.00 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! tigerdog-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light wear Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! artsyreb57
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
shiny cover, tight binding, clean pages, outter edge stain...fast... Media Mail from TX More info
$3.25 Buy! 53hoosier
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Two pages were turned down at top corner. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! douread2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition. Previous owner glued their business card to inside... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.75 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. Get... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.75 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Get... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! jp_helmets
() 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! gowergroup
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Few stray marks. DJ is flawless. No shelf wear. FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from GA More info
$4.00 Buy! kepnanana
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$4.49 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! keith_and_lisa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)
Media Mail from MO More info
$5.00 Buy! aber128
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$6.35 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
1st. 1996 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Thomas J. Stanley destroys the myth that the majority of wealthy Americans have gained their fortunes through inheritance or lottery winnings. Instead, Stanley shows how hard work, savings, and smart investing have brought true financial success to average Americans.

Size
Length:258 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Millionaire Women Next Door
$0.75 Save 95%
The Millionaire Mind
$0.75 Save 97%
Millionaire Women Next Door
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1999 - $5.43 Save 81%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.81 Save 94%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.50 Save 75%
Audio, 2000 - $2.19 Save 87%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2000 - $23.29 Save 41%
Audio, 2000 - $11.46 Save 42%
Audio, 2000 - $5.01 Save 85%
Audio, 2001 - $7.22 Save 87%

Similar Items on eBay