My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
The McGraw-Hill Casebook in Abnormal Psychology
(Paperback, 2003)
Other Editions...
Author:
John Vitkus
BEST PRICE
$20.00
LIST PRICE
$70.65
Save 71%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0072951869
ISBN-13:
9780072951868
Nov 2003
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill Humanities Social
336 pages
Edition:
5
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (28)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$44.95
uhavemadetherightchoice
(
880
)
100%
In Pristine Condition! 100% feedback! Next business day ship! No marks,
...
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$45.00
heatherlee16
(
109
)
100%
Excellent condition! Never used! Brand new!
Media Mail from NJ
More info
$47.99
hannahnoel22
(
12
)
80%
Media Mail from WA
More info
$50.00
maccamaro99
(
14
)
100%
Used one semester. Pages perfect cover clean for a paperback.
Media Mail from CT
More info
View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$39.15
bookbyte
(
135327
)
98%
Almost new condition. SKU:23598701 All orders shipped within 1 business
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$43.37
alibris
(
286151
)
98%
Paperback. Almost New. Almost new condition. SKU: 23598701 All orders
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$43.99
dfulfill2
(
37574
)
100%
Unused paperback with clean,tight, unmarked pages. Ships out next business
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$45.00
k2trs
(
58
)
100%
Like New! Barely ever used, no marks or highlighting inside.
Media Mail from NJ
Get it faster
More info
View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$34.99
arcanaqualitybooks
(
1528
)
100%
very good condition,light edgewear to cover.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$38.13
bookgator2
(
10677
)
97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy!
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$45.95
dmkorf
(
20
)
100%
Highlighted, otherwise very good condition.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$54.12
extremelyreliable
(
6369
)
100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$25.70
marketplace449
(
315
)
99%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$42.19
textbooks-now
(
131074
)
98%
Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service!
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$94.56
labsbooks11
(
1026
)
99%
Great customer service. Very good condition .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$95.13
bwibook
(
77152
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$20.00
burrdi
(
33
)
100%
There is some highlighting and notes throughout but nothing interferes with
...
Media Mail from WA
More info
$28.35
bookbyte
(
135327
)
98%
Some Staining/Bent Pages;Minimal Writing;Frayed Corners/Bent Cover.
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$49.50
alien2
(
300
)
100%
Binding is tight. Pages have some wrinkling and staining. They are
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$80.15
bwibook
(
77152
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
336 pages
Height:
9.0 in
Width:
6.0 in
Thickness:
0.5 in
Weight:
11.2 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Abnormal Psychology with MindMAP Plus CD-ROM an...
$61.97
Abnormal Psychology
$81.49
Save 49%
Abnormal Psychology
$29.60
Save 73%
Other Editions
Paperback, 1996
-
$0.75
Save 97%
Paperback, 1992
-
$0.75
Save 96%
Paperback, 1999
-
$0.75
Save 98%
Book, 1988
-
$0.75
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.