Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Lord God Made Them All
(Hardcover, 1981) Other Editions...

Author: James Herriot

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$17.95
Save 95%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312498349
ISBN-13: 9780312498344
Apr 1981
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (20)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Wear & Tear to Cover: Shows... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! whiteoak1002
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Dusty from storage, dust jacket shows a little wear but otherwise the book... Media Mail from PA More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0312498349: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Wear &... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! egensman
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean tight text, DJ shows slight wear Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.75 Buy! look_ihaveit
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very good plus Media Mail from ME More info
$3.99 Buy! meibooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
a little DJ wear, otherwise like new, very clean, fast shipping! Media Mail from CA More info
$4.00 Buy! pres0049
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Inscription; nice condition. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! bandjco09
()
Book in excellent condition, no cover but well cared fo otherwise. This is... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.20 Buy! jlb26
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
HC w/DJ which has some scuff marks. Book itself is almost like new. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.26 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. DJ is... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.79 Buy! mastersquire
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
FIRST EDITION - minor shelf wear to dustjacket Media Mail from NY More info
$6.75 Buy! socbooksales
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$7.85 Buy! mister_magician
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Dust Jacket has some edgewear present; otherwise in very good condition.... Media Mail from RI More info
$10.50 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
LG HBB 6/12/5 A ~By ~ ***** Providing quality service online for nearly... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! donnasbooksnthings
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! okiedokienet
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from OK More info
$22.00 Buy! peggysuniqueitems
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First Edition. Very Good condition. Media Mail from VA More info
$49.00 Buy! miladic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1st printing 1st edition; dj vg+ text vg++ 24 hour shipping, bubble wrap,... Media Mail from SC More info

Details


Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:20.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Vet in a Spin
$1.99
All Things Bright and Beautiful
$0.75 Save 96%
James Herriot
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1984 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1993 - $32.00
Paperback, 1998 - $1.08 Save 86%
Hardcover, 1982 - $5.33 Save 66%
Audio, 1996 - $29.39 Save 41%
Audio, 1985 - $3.95 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1998 - $12.50 Save 32%
Hardcover, 1999 - $22.25
Hardcover, 1982 - $49.82
Paperback, 2004 - $3.02 Save 81%
Audio, 2005 - $20.93 Save 47%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $0.90 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2002 - $101.04

Similar Items on eBay