Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0399153802

ISBN-13: 9780399153808

Feb 2008

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

310 pages

Sean Dillon

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Killing Ground (Hardcover, 2008) Other Editions...
Author: Jack Higgins

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $25.95 (Save 97%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (16 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! billymo76
(3697Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
d/j shows light wear near edges, text is clean, 6  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tangerineskybargains
(588Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent copy. Minor wear to dustcover on back cover. Text perfect. 100%... Media Mail NY More info...
$1.00 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35387Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.25 Buy! mdwicked1
(407Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
gently worn all pages clean and intact  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.25 Buy! scliq
(707Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
SmokeFree Home, Barely Looks Read, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$1.35 Buy! characterswelcomebookseller
(409Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_07
(475Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.88 Buy! lisezbooks
(1727Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.02 Buy! alibris_books_07
(475Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Very Good 0399153802 May show signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.31 Buy! woodysbook
(8487Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$6.30 Buy! alibris_books_07
(475Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
VG+ in VG+ DJ Remainder mark on bottom. Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.00 Buy! lougiacalone
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$10.48 Buy! alibris_books_07
(475Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Hardcover in dustjacket. near fine... Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.99 Buy! bkworm16
(5297Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
first edition hardcover; no marks; some edg wear to jacket;  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$23.55 Buy! a1books_express
(90327Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$48.18 Buy! bwibook
(65688Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 2008 - Buy it now for $11.99 (Save 65%)
Audio, 2008 - Buy it now for $75.64
Audio, 2008 - Buy it now for $63.41 (Save 31%)
Audio, 2008 - Buy it now for $59.86 (Save 38%)
Audio, 2008 - Buy it now for $16.10 (Save 35%)
Hardcover, 2008 - Buy it now for $22.05 (Save 36%)
Audio, 2008 - Buy it now for $17.34 (Save 35%)
About this Book
Synopsis
In this 14th installment in Jack Higgins's bestselling SEAN DILLON series, the intelligence operative is asked to assist a man whose teenage daughter has just been kidnapped by a dangerous terrorist organization.

Details
Series:Sean Dillon

Size
Length:310 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:18.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Killing Ground, you may also enjoy:
Storm Warning: Jack Higgins (Hardcover, 1976)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 91%)
Day of Judgement: Jack Higgins (Hardcover, 1982)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 74%)
The Valhalla Exchange: Jack Higgins (Hardcover, 1977)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 91%)