Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0451163494

ISBN-13: 9780451163493

Sep 1989

Publisher: Signet

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Key to Rebecca (Paperback, 1989) Other Editions...
Author: Ken Follett

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (45 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! wwivell
(4101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new except for 2 very light sp creases,very lt short crease bk cov,o/w...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! smurfmom44
(283Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once. not perfect but close  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! meckbooks
(638Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
First Sgnet printing, Sept. 1981, name written inside cover Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! aaausedbookseller
(529Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
same day shipping!! Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! general456
(337Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! msorgen3
(246Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight crease. no turned pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! paperback*plus
(121Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very light edge wear - very light spine creasing - pages are clean and... Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! books-4-ever
(4015Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! scifipbs
(851Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Flat and tight with no grafitti, no stamps, no stickers, no dog-ears, no... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(3039Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1981 signet edition; corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! snookikatt
(1103Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1980 ed. Ships within 24 hours!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(2572Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Usual wear. Save on shipping when you order more than one item from me in... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! wouldyoujust
(178Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight wear from age, otherwise great condition Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! andyenterprises
(193Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine creased. Clean pages. Very nice. FAST SHIP  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! askgj
(409Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
signs of aging but in great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! dealioso
(106Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very good condition. Fast shipping. (seller note:box 11)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! brsalvageny
(3919Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
#H305  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! crw729
(2096Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1980 edition. Support Venture Crew 729.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35387Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 New American...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! ccflowers2000
(1262Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
paperback,1085,light age wear,light cover edge wear, quick shipping Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(21831Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! afbclub
(283Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
WE SHIP DAILY. EXCELLENT CONDITION, HAS LIGHT SHELF WARE, 1980 EDITION SO...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! belshers
(121Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! p-dtreasures
(4247Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 95%
mmp m4. good reading copy, next day shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.98 Buy! alecian35
(42Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
I'm a big Ken Follet fan. He keeps fictional history interesting.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.98 Buy! shylo1285-half
(12380Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
1981 edition Media Mail PA More info...
$0.98 Buy! shylo1285-half
(12380Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail PA More info...
$1.00 Buy! alabtme53
(132Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
smoke free enviroment,pt of front cut away,otherwise like new,ship fast  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$1.00 Buy! tplatypusrex
(232Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
thriller  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! bobfo67
(74Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Tight binding, no marks. Published 1980, no ISBN shown, and cover is... Media Mail WA More info...
$1.25 Buy! okedoke60
(915Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
PB 1981 First Signet Paperback Septem ber 1981. Different picture,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$1.25 Buy! latejake
(80Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book is in very good condition, with no markings or creases. The cover... Media Mail VA More info...
$1.29 Buy! foot_notes
(7720Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
352 p.; 1.00" x 6.90" x 4.22". minor creasing on spine - great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$1.99 Buy! pbatbs
(181Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read! Media Mail TX More info...
$2.04 Buy! alleybacks
(324Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FINE paperback, Signet Books, stated FIRST printing, 1981. some edge wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$2.74 Buy! tbkbookstore
(922Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Paperback - [FOLLETT, KEN] KEY TO REBECCA, THE Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.82 Buy! wonderbooks
(19037Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$3.00 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(2395Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Paperback - 0451163494 [FOLLETT, KEN] KEY TO REBECCA, THE  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$3.95 Buy! wjtdcx
(5377Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1991 ; Mild shelfwear, otherwise like new; Paperback; Signet : New American...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$3.99 Buy! cavie65_68
(507Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
ght bend to corner bottom front and back  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$3.99 Buy! brsalvageny
(3919Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
WALL #T-153 SAVE ON SHIPPING WHEN YOU BUY MULTIPLE BOOKS  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$5.19 Buy! woodysbook
(8487Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.76 Buy! liteup4me
(660Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
White paperback DJ wear pages Great 11/24 Providing quality service online...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.89 Buy! harvestbooks
(16003Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback. / Signet: 1981; 1981, c1980; 341 p. 18 cm. /...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$32.88 Buy! bwibook
(65688Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $51.19
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $17.00 (Save 22%)
Hardcover, 1981 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 1984 - Buy it now for $54.51 (Save 16%)
Audio, 1985 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $1.20 (Save 79%)
Hardcover, 1985 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $1.99 (Save 86%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $18.00
About this Book
Synopsis
Only a troubled British agent and a pretty, young Jewish girl can stop a Nazi spy from procuring secrets essential to Hitler's expansion.

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Key to Rebecca, you may also enjoy:
Lie Down With Lions: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1986)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 84%)
Man from st Petersburg: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Paper Money: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)