Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Jury
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Steve Martini

San Diego defense attorney Paul Madriani takes the case of a scientist who stands accused of murderi...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399146725
ISBN-13: 9780399146725
Jun 2001
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
291 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (85)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lindasueh
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
hardcover book in near perfect condition;appears unused; pages perfect; dj... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bunnylynn29
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
read once Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bentonpabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Perfect DJ, looks unread, but initials, date on 1st pg Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hlynnmurphy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
excellent condition; non smoking; ships quickly; Be sure to check out other... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! azstateofmind
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover book w/dust jacket, not sure if ever read. We ship immediately... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! roxeyw
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Absolute perfect condition! Original owner, smoke-free home. Check out my... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! captnnub
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Mint Book 1st edition DJ has minor shelf wear Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! cubsfan720
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Bookstore price sticker on DJ, otherwise perfect. Smoke-free home, fast... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! diversitybooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacket. First Printing in excellent condition. Text is... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! joy9281
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
GREAT CONDITION. BOOK LOOKS BRAND NEW. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! 4tyler2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FIRST PRINTING NUMBER LINE 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. LARGER SIZED HARDBACK... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mayhem0878
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
great shape Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! chanrae
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
missing jacket, but doesn't even look read Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kleut69
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! karstu4books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Quick Ship! Read only by owner. Very good condition. Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! adklover
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read once. Excellent condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once. 1st Edition. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! history316
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I SHIP QUICKLY & GLADLY COMBINE SHIP! Clean, dustcover intact, read a... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bargainsforless1111
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SMOKE FREE AND PET FREE STORE. WE SHIP DAILY!!! Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! couchpotatocollectables
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover and book in great condition. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mjw232
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellant condition, no dog-eared, rips, tears or missing pages Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! lovingtosellin07
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
I SHIP DAILY! This book could easily pass as new. No noticeable flaws. I... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! mprobstf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent Condition. Read once. Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! purepositive
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Tons of Quality books & DVD's at low prices! We Ship Same Day! Daily... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! boydstun37
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING more Martini bks on my site SAVE! Media Mail from OK More info
$0.75 Buy! cornfarmpassu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
great shape, light shelf wear to DJ only Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spargomadden
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The cover shows slight wear but the book is in mint condition Media Mail from RI More info
$0.75 Buy! zenphoenix13
() 100%
Missing the dust jacket. FAST SHIPPING!!! Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! goodhomestuff4you
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Beautiful condition from our smoke free home. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grandi04.2008
() 100%
Read once. Perfect condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! di322paypal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FORMER LIBRARY BOOK, IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, SAME DAY SHIPPING Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! reagle2222
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Little Shelf Wear. Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! psych3831
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
May shows some signs of minor shelf wear and/or age. Quick shipping, same... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! zillionsof
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
First Edition.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kathycooksbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
excellent condition, fast delivery. Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdude710
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
next-day shipping Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
465 Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! abundatrade
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business... Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! oopsie_bear
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
BEEN READ, SHELF WORN, SHIPPING NEXT DAY AFTER PAYMENT RECEIVED IN BUBBLE... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! no_dogeared_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Nice copy,never read,clean dj,slight shelf wear,we ship 6 days a week Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! hrsbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Value! We Ship Daily! Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jonjacjems
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
may show minor shelf wear. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! agroamerican
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HCDJ, COPYRIGHT 2001, FIRST EDITION, CLEAN, EXC. COND. Media Mail from OK More info
$1.00 Buy! 329jlm
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very slight wear on dust jacket only, book in like new condition! Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! cb359
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Carefully read once, fast shipping :) Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! kkeenn0
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from CA More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
San Diego defense attorney Paul Madriani takes the case of a scientist who stands accused of murdering his beautiful, brilliant protegee.

Size
Length:291 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:22.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"[T]his novel holds it own as a courtroom procedural."
San Francisco Chronicle - David Lazarus (07/01/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Double Tap
$0.75 Save 97%
The Arraignment
$0.75 Save 97%
Double Tap
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2001 - $2.47 Save 92%
Audio, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2002 - $8.78 Save 41%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2006 - $12.41 Save 34%

Similar Items on eBay