Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Jury
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Steve Martini

San Diego defense attorney Paul Madriani takes the case of a scientist who stands accused of murderi...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399146725
ISBN-13: 9780399146725
Jun 2001
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
291 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (71)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jakewaslate
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Used, but not abused - Book and dust Jacket in excellent condition Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! youngsbookshelf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Jacket has minor usage along to & bottom of binding Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! sweet_rascal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book was read one time. Dust cover shows minor shelf wear. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! schpinnaschtuff
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
DJ has a couple of small rips, bumps Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! vtskier360
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gwm160
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great condition, spine tight, no marks on pages. Dust jacket has a few... Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! my-directbooks-collectibles
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NO RIPS OR TEARS. NO MARKINGS OR WRITING. CLEAN Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksmartoo
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Larger-size hardcover in ovrall excellent condition; dust jacket has a... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! alznurse11
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(97) retired library in like new cond. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! kathycooksbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
very good condition, fast delivery. Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! littlehcinc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
m-4 sticker mark on front of dust jacket, minor shelf wear to jacket, book... Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! dallasleaf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! maxine55758
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! jbk1951
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
dj shows minor shelf wear; name plate on front page Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! boltonhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean copy. Signed by author. Minor wear to dj, mostly a crease on inside... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
very good in very good djx-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original pgs clean... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed, pgs clean & tight Glued... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdude710
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
next-day shipping Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! meckbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Hardcover with dust jacket.Sticker on front cover. Previous owners... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! mrbratty
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
SUPER FAST SHIPPING TO YOU! I GO TO USPS EVERYDAY! Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! carenejunk
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
lightly worn dust jacket, cover is lightly worn around the edges, pages are... Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thomas*sales
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! monkslh
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from WA More info
$0.85 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
765 Media Mail from KS More info
$0.99 Buy! raising_money_for_in_vitro_fertilization
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from KY More info
$1.00 Buy! etcshop-online
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Read only once...minor wear to the dust jacket...the pages are very good. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jtate02
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MS More info
$1.00 Buy! gsre
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$1.00 Buy! full_moon_book
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.10 Buy! anocha
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1st edition 275 Media Mail from NC More info
$1.19 Buy! anocha
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
275 Media Mail from NC More info
$1.25 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.30 Buy! bankofbooks400
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We have 1.5 million books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours --... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.39 Buy! dianasstore57
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
almost like new Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.50 Buy! karenm4430
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Former library with some library markings. Otherwise great! Media Mail from CA More info
$1.88 Buy! baschc3xog
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast shipping! Media Mail from IN More info
$1.95 Buy! bkbuyers
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Gift quality condition. Mylar covered dust jacket. 1st printing. - Ships... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! sofaslug1976
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Fair jacket Very good in fair dust... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
San Diego defense attorney Paul Madriani takes the case of a scientist who stands accused of murdering his beautiful, brilliant protegee.

Size
Length:291 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:22.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"[T]his novel holds it own as a courtroom procedural."
San Francisco Chronicle - David Lazarus (07/01/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Double Tap
$0.75 Save 97%
The Arraignment
$0.75 Save 97%
Double Tap
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2001 - $2.47 Save 92%
Audio, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2002 - $8.78 Save 41%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2006 - $12.41 Save 34%

Similar Items on eBay