Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Jungle Book
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Rudyard Kipling
Illustrated by: Alan Langford

A simplified retelling of the adventures of Mowgli, a young boy raised by the animals in an Indian j...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$3.99
Save 81%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0140366865
ISBN-13: 9780140366860
Mar 1995
Publisher: Puffin
Grade: From 3 to 4
Reprint
Puffin Classics
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (23)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! fred57b
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1967 Paperback, Tempo books Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice book. Pages and cover in great sahep.Couple mild spine creases. Puffin... Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! trojanvball_11
() 100%
perfect condition other than used stickers Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! nesta67
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
FREE upgrade to 1st Class Shipping! Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! zipper14270f8s
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition paperback Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! kookykitsch
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1980 watermill classic ed Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! magersandquinn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0140366865 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.27 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! k12books47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition. Multiple copies available. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.75 Buy! garyy5800
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! datuglycow
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Synopsis
A simplified retelling of the adventures of Mowgli, a young boy raised by the animals in an Indian jungle, as well as other animal stories., Presents the adventures of Mowgli, a boy raised by wolves and other animals of the Indian jungle., Selected stories from Kipling's two "Jungle Books" chronicle the adventures of Mowgli, the boy reared by a pack of wolves in an Indian jungle. Also includes "Rikki-Tikki-Tavi."

Details
Series:Puffin Classics
Illustrator:Alan Langford

Size
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Mysteries of Harris Burdick
$4.00 Save 78%
Little Women
$1.00 Save 74%
Goodnight Moon
$0.75 Save 91%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1996 - $5.99 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1987 - $3.36 Save 62%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1991 - $3.30 Save 69%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1992 - $7.98 Save 46%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 78%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1984 - $2.49 Save 90%
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 78%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1994 - $1.27 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1988 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1995 - $15.95
Paperback, 1985 - $177.22
Hardcover, 1998 - $15.95 Save 36%
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1998 - $13.18 Save 45%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 81%
Audio, 1995 - $15.72 Save 31%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1991 - $2.90 Save 69%
Hardcover, 1987 - $21.99
Hardcover, 1984 - $0.94 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1950 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75 Save 61%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 75%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 92%
Audio, 1984 - $42.38
Paperback, 1967 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 91%
Audio, 1995 - $22.79 Save 24%
Audio, 1994 - $19.99
Audio, 1996 - $7.94 Save 53%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 74%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1950 - $7.00 Save 36%
Hardcover, 2002 - $2.49 Save 88%

Similar Items on eBay