Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0836218981

ISBN-13: 9780836218985

Jun 1992

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub

255 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Indispensable Calvin and Hobbes: A Calvin and Hobbes Treasury (Paperback, 1992) Other Editions...
Author: Bill Watterson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $16.95 (Save 95%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (38 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.00 Buy! sachlijodata
(1371Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very clean. No writing or dog-ears. Media Mail MI More info...
$1.10 Buy! lenharterik
(252Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Ships Fast! Media Mail PA More info...
$2.21 Buy! harvestbooks
(15820Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Oversized Paperback. / Andrews and McMeel: 1992; c1992; 255 p. chiefly ill....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.50 Buy! nederlanderbooks
(791Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
PV00380: Guaranteed great service and fast shipping! At Nederlander Books,... Media Mail CA More info...
$2.50 Buy! brsalvageny
(3670Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Item#DD-314, Save On Shipping Buy Multiple Books.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$2.75 Buy! baha57
(1039Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Media Mail DE More info...
$2.95 Buy! hadley_girl
(62Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very clean - cover slight dog-eared corner - has been stored covered since... Media Mail NY More info...
$2.95 Buy! madamell
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$2.99 Buy! grandmajacki
(440Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$2.99 Buy! solbow39
(939Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$3.00 Buy! sea14
(448Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Essentially a brand new book. Inside is perfect. There is just a slight... Media Mail CA More info...
$3.00 Buy! puck_lopez
(157Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Adult Owned with little to no wear and tear!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.00 Buy! depht_19984
(185Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Great condition Media Mail CA More info...
$3.30 Buy! bigskyfrye
(426Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MT More info...
$3.38 Buy! vw_guy72
(27Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail NJ More info...
$3.45 Buy! ozeem
(103Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover corners have very minor shelf wear. Otherwise, perfect condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$3.50 Buy! viennatuesday
(477Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Slight front cover bend, barely noticable. Media Mail CA More info...
$3.50 Buy! kas2121
(69Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$3.93 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15657Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.95 Buy! lisezbooks
(1632Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.99 Buy! rudeatroves
(5250Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
In once read condition Media Mail NE More info...
$4.00 Buy! maxcactusjr
(87Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$4.00 Buy! ughsquanto0fsg
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MS More info...
$4.00 Buy! usma9253
(319Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$4.25 Buy! biblelover7
(26Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$4.55 Buy! deernutz99
(904Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
In nice condition. The pages are good and the binding is tight. Quick... Media Mail IL More info...
$4.95 Buy! jmp412
(805Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
THE INDISPENSABLE CALVIN & HOBBES - A Calvin & Hobbes Treasury by Bill...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$4.99 Buy! jacquiedawn
(129Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The cover is only slightly worn. The inside pages are all in great... Media Mail CA More info...
$5.00 Buy! jrail
(144Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover has a small (very minor) mark. There is a stain on a few page edges.... Media Mail AZ More info...
$5.00 Buy! hutch_d
(34Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor wear on covers. No highlights or marks inside.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$5.00 Buy! doubleakids
(6142Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 95%
-10th Printing---Publish Place: Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.-Size:  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.25 Buy! booksnmorepa
(352Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
OVERSIZE PAPER (53) Media Mail PA More info...
$5.99 Buy! missyebony
(616Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast shipping! Excellent condition. Media Mail PA More info...
$6.98 Buy! bluenote100
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail KY More info...
$8.00 Buy! browsersbooks
(2582Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Ships fast! Thanks for checking our listings, and have a great day!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$8.95 Buy! johnnytisme
(385Feedback is 100 to 499) 84%
clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$11.50 Buy! bkworm16
(5256Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Third printing, October 1997; clean and tight; no marks  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$32.96 Buy! bwibook
(64245Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1992 - Buy it now for $3.99 (Save 80%)
About this Book
Size
Length:255 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:23.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Indispensable Calvin and Hobbes, you may also enjoy:
Scientific Progress Goes 'boink': Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
The Days Are Just Packed: Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1993)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Revenge of the Baby-Sat: Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.