Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Iliad
(Hardcover, 1951) Other Editions...

Author: Homer, Richmond Lattimore

Retells in simple language the events of the war between Greece and the city of Troy, focusing on Ac...
BEST PRICE
$4.90

LIST PRICE
$20.00
Save 75%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0226469379
ISBN-13: 9780226469379
Dec 1951
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr
528 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (21)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$29.70 Buy! pamsjam
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$38.00 Buy! dock351
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very slight shelf wear to spinal edges of dust jacket. In outstanding... Media Mail from ML* More info
$40.09 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine 0226469379 Very slight shelf wear to spinal edges of dust jacket. In... Media Mail from ML* More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.00 Buy! lobsta85
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
box411..dj shows edgewear Media Mail from FL More info
$12.00 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.25 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! emoney729
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book itself is in excellent condition, however the cover to the book is... Media Mail from NY More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.90 Buy! bkbuyers
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Scuffing of dj. - Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.90 Buy! nettextstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Books have varying amounts of wear, highlighting and may not include CD.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.58 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.84 Buy! gdwileug
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
, no dj.cover has shelf wear.edges tanning and little stained., . Sound... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 10 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.85 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.03 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
First Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Retells in simple language the events of the war between Greece and the city of Troy, focusing on Achilles' quarrel with Agamemnon.

Size
Length:528 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2000 - $6.75 Save 70%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 78%
Paperback, 1992 - $39.99 Save 11%
Hardcover, 1992 - $4.96 Save 78%
Paperback, 1997 - $22.67
Hardcover, 1992 - $3.99 Save 84%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1992 - $51.51 Save 6%
Paperback, 2000 - $9.95 Save 56%
Paperback, 1991 - $39.60 Save 15%
Hardcover, 1990 - $126.29
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1997 - $2.50 Save 82%
Hardcover, 1997 - $7.50 Save 81%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.85 Save 92%
Paperback, 1990 - $49.86
Paperback, 1984 - $3.38
Paperback, 1979 - $22.67
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1999 - $13.55 Save 43%
Hardcover, 2024 - $11.81 Save 40%
Paperback, 1998 - $4.69 Save 72%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1999 - $24.70
Hardcover, 1985 - $13.84 Save 30%
Paperback, 1995 - $29.88 Save 50%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1990 - $4.74 Save 88%
Audio, 1998 - $6.64 Save 66%
Hardcover, 1994 - $2.48 Save 90%
Paperback, 1994 - $22.67
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1971 - $1.99 Save 32%
Paperback, 1988 - $1.99 Save 69%
Audio, 1996 - $43.19
Audio, 1995 - $13.68 Save 40%
Audio, 2000 - $12.73 Save 48%
Hardcover, 2002 - $72.79
Audio, 1991 - $9.98 Save 84%
Audio, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1958 - $1.56 Save 86%
Hardcover, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2002 - $6.33 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1981 - $0.75 Save 96%
Book, 1974 - $2.11
Paperback, 1994 - $4.45 Save 25%
Hardcover, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1978 - $9.95

Similar Items on eBay