Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0452261341

ISBN-13: 9780452261341

Sep 1988

Publisher: Penguin/Highbridge

224 pages

Reprint

Dark Tower, No 1

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Gunslinger (Paperback, 1988) Other Editions...
Author: Stephen King

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $10.95 (Save 93%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (115 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! twitch08901
(938Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Same ISBN#, Illustrated edition. Art work is in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! kenandlaura06
(70Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! gloppo
(223Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
bits of sticker residue on front and back but otherwise nice  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! art44
(3057Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Diffferent cover, 1988 First Plume Printing, some edge and cover wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! eddmarr9
(747Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
yellowed, corners bent  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! hellokittyldsc
(138Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light shelf storage wear. Outer edges of pages yellowed, but no bending or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! readingwhiskers
(510Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
shelf wear, bent corner front cover Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! atlchewy
(169Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some wear and tear... the version is older and has a different picture on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! a2z4unme
(419Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! kerry428
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! danceofjimbeam
(171Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some crease on front and back covers slight spine dmg. Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(2773Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some wear,cover creases,some yellowing, nice, crow&tower full cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(467Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
wear to cover edge, clean & tight pgs Delivery Confirmation on all orders,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! pagesturning
(2502Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
005647. Cover & edge wear. Pages clean and unmarked.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! poshlynne
(80Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! history316
(1104Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I SHIP QUICKLY and HAPPILY COMBINE SHIP. Paperback, larger size, regaular...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1440Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! stevlory
(393Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed! LOW PRICES! Thank you for looking!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sewinsew46
(1981Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Softback. Cover shows some wear. Well worth the price.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! knights2011
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
FAST SHIP! Pages age discolored, minor bends to cover corners - Buy more,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29405Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has noticeable edge and shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2811Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! rapcollect
(3755Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book in good condition, cover has some creases, pages starting to yellow,... Media Mail CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2811Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Creasing/folds on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(3008Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
corners bumped; small crease front & back cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! 1999jose
(2100Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is in rock solid shape my friends. Ships out within 24hrs of order...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! cbjalj
(1074Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover wear - AJ  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(62502Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(62502Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(62502Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(62502Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(2762Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some cover wear Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(11215Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
AADT2102 A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(226710Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! universalathenaeum
(186133Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting... Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! abandcarl
(335Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! claireg978
(251Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
STEPHEN KING, THE DARK TOWER-- THE GUNSLINGER, WITH COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS.... Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! molayjas
(605Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(20202Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Reprint.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookdude710
(1345Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
next-day shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! dmb33742
(963Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(4342Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! ashershahar
(22576Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Gunslinger (The Dark Tower, Book 1) [Paperback] by King, Stephen Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! kimfelt
(2061Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great book. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(5885Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(190004Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Stained Edges Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(58284Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mulligans_library
(399Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
PAPERBACK,cover has slight shelf wear,book is in generally good condition,... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! air320busrw
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Has minor cover wear. Pages are in very good condition. Buy today ship... Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! greenbooboobear
(184Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Slight wearing on cover. Media Mail OR More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $29.95
Hardcover, 1976 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $4.00 (Save 86%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1982 - Buy it now for $147.38
Audio, 1988 - Buy it now for $4.00 (Save 86%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $9.35 (Save 63%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $24.87
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $20.00 (Save 33%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $167.32
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $18.83 (Save 41%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $63.00 (Save 11%)
Binding Unknown, 1982 - Buy it now for $2,999.99
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $3.50 (Save 86%)
Audio, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $57.56
Hardcover, 1988 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
In an alternate world that darkly mirrors our own, the Gunslinger pursues The Man in Black in a harrowing struggle between good and evil.

Details
Series:Dark Tower, No 1

Size
Length:224 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Gunslinger, you may also enjoy:
Stephen King's the Dark Tower: Robin Furth (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.76 (Save 94%)
The Drawing of the Three: Stephen King (Paperback, 1989)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
The Dark Tower III: Stephen King (Paperback, 1992)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)