Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Greatest Thing in the World
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Harold J. Chadwick, Henry Drummond

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$11.99
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0882707639
ISBN-13: 9780882707631
Jan 1999
Publisher: Bridge Logos Fndtn
100 pages
Updated
Pure Gold Classic
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (42)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.95 Buy! jgreencollectibles
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
BRAND NEW BOOK Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! siouxfletch
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Brand new copy. Never been read. Media Mail from MI More info
$2.99 Buy! hermit9red
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Love..Based on he world's most popular biblical chapter on love: 1Cor.13 A... Media Mail from MN More info
$5.63 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 14 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.39 Buy! lern2read
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! collectionoftheweird
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Minimal wear, including minimal corner wear, clean and tight inside. Ships... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! bookit-dot-e
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
EXCELLENT OVERALL CONDITION! QUICK SHIP FROM TN...100% SATISFACTION... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.30 Buy! greatchristianbargains
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting and small tear on... Media Mail from OK More info

View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! g00d2008
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! goodwillnyonline
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
book is in very good condition. no marks inside. Goodwillnyonline carries... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.02 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8322401ZE177tol) Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.82 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.00 Buy! treasureschristianbooks
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Damaged in shipping but completely readable. FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED... Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.89 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:Pure Gold Classic

Size
Length:100 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1987 - $3.99 Save 78%
Hardcover, 1981 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1988 - $1.46 Save 81%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 62%
Paperback, 1977 - $4.98
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 2001 - $3.00 Save 83%
Hardcover, 1980 - $1.00 Save 83%

Similar Items on eBay