Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Gods of Mars
(Paperback, 1991) Other Editions...

Author: Edgar Rice Burroughs

The second book in the Barsoom series sees John Carter and his friend, Tars Tarkas, in the Valley Do...
BEST PRICE
$1.00

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 85%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0345324390
ISBN-13: 9780345324399
Jan 1991
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (17)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$103.26 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.22 Buy! barebiblios
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Unmarked, cover to cover. Sequel to "A PRINCESS OF MARS" and even better... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.93 Buy! sullkitten
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
like new condition. very minor shelf wear. Media Mail from MA More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! animalrunner
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book is in great condition, it has been sitting on a shelf for a long... Media Mail from WI More info
$1.93 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8698030ZZ467tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! regina981211
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
cover shows shelf wear printed 1992 book no. 2 Media Mail from MO More info
$4.45 Buy! spartan1232008
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No highlighting. Extreme tip other corners front & rear covers barely... Media Mail from MI More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.65 Buy! math-one
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
slight edgewear, otherwise in vg cond. Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! dingnd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
GOOD PLUS. COVER HAS LIGHT READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.98 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.41 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$42.58 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
The second book in the Barsoom series sees John Carter and his friend, Tars Tarkas, in the Valley Dor, a place reserved for the dead. Being the warriors that they are, though, Carter and Tarkas vow that they will leave with their lives.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:3.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Chessmen of Mars
$1.20 Save 75%
Warlord of Mars
$0.75 Save 89%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1975 - $17.50 Save 50%
Audio, 1996 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2000 - $5.00 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - $9.88 Save 1%
Audio, 2001 - $24.25 Save 37%
Audio, 2001 - $12.28 Save 38%
Hardcover, 2001 - $13.34 Save 39%
Paperback, 2001 - $4.95 Save 61%
Hardcover, 2002 - $10.40 Save 65%
Paperback, 2002 - $11.99 Save 20%
Hardcover, 2002 - $40.40
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $12.42 Save 16%
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - $16.04 Save 35%
Audio, 2005 - $47.90 Save 38%
Paperback, 2004 - $15.64
Hardcover, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2005 - $20.80 Save 20%
Paperback, 2003 - $21.59 Save 5%
Paperback, 2005 - $22.39
Audio, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2005 - $31.19
Paperback, 2006 - $25.76
Paperback, 2007 - $14.27 Save 32%
Hardcover, 2007 - $38.22
Paperback, 2007 - $15.99 Save 30%
Paperback, 2007 - $15.26
Paperback, 2007 - $16.43 Save 8%
Paperback, 2007 - $2.10 Save 69%
Hardcover, 2008 - $71.97
Audio, 2009 - $17.75 Save 36%
Audio, 2009 - $13.19 Save 34%

Similar Items on eBay