Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Giver
(Audio, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Lois Lowry

Given his lifetime assignment at the Ceremony of Twelve, Jonas becomes the receiver of memories shar...
BEST PRICE
$3.22

LIST PRICE
$26.00
Save 87%
Format: Audio
ISBN-10: 055347359X
ISBN-13: 9780553473599
Apr 1995
Publisher: Listening Library
Grade: From 7 to 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (17)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$16.45 Buy! bigblue95
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
brand new in shrink wrap, fast shipping! smoke free Media Mail from NY More info
$20.97 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$23.94 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$29.99 Buy! jdms05
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New, Factory sealed. Perfect condition! Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.00 Buy! sethandreid
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
excellent condition, ships fast from non smoking home. Media Mail from IL More info
$72.63 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$81.51 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Brand New . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.63 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed! Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.95 Buy! paulspackrat
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some corner wear on the box. The tray and tapes are in excellent... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.00 Buy! lynwingert
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ex- library copy. Case is solid but has some shelf wear scuff marks Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.52 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.22 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAVG2119 Former library set. Case is worn. All cassettes present and in... Media Mail from WA More info
$12.00 Buy! we3books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
All four cassettes in good condition, slip case is worn, Newbery Medal... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$46.25 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$46.97 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Given his lifetime assignment at the Ceremony of Twelve, Jonas becomes the receiver of memories shared by only one other in his community and discovers the terrible truth about the society in which he lives.

Size
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "It was almost December, and Jonas was beginning to be frightened."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1997 - $61.58
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 74%
Paperback, 1993 - $52.20
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 88%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.99 Save 94%
Audio, 2000 - $17.39 Save 45%
Paperback, 2001 - $65.86
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2001 - $34.58
Audio, 2001 - $17.56 Save 37%
Paperback, 1993 - $8.69
Hardcover, 2002 - $6.99 Save 59%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.99 Save 66%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 2004 - $16.05 Save 32%
Paperback, 2004 - $12.68
Paperback, 2006 - $1.78 Save 80%
Paperback, 2003 - $4.50 Save 24%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1994 - $7.08 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2002 - $7.95 Save 53%
Hardcover, 2003 - $1.59 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1999 - $35.44
Other, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2006 - $54.44 Save 9%

Similar Items on eBay