Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Front
(Hardcover, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: Patricia Cornwell

A state investigator becomes involved with a group of vigilante cops in the hopes of getting to the...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$22.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399154183
ISBN-13: 9780399154188
May 2008
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
180 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (42)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! june718
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
HARDCOVER W DJ NICE CONDITION FAST SHIPPING W FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! readcycleamerica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! es_fryer
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Former library book, excellent shape, cover and all pages intact. Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! hotrodj01
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No marks,rips or tears on the book from what I inspected of it. Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! comingle
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FAST shipping from a RELIABLE seller! Delivery confirmation included. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jbk1951
()
Media Mail from NH More info
$0.79 Buy! bookconsignments
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Withdrawn Library copy, customary markings; No writing or marks within... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.81 Buy! ladyblue171
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
My daughter colored a bit on the cover and on the very first page (which is... Media Mail from MT More info
$0.99 Buy! azstateofmind
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hard cover book w/dust jacket in very good condition. Some cover/edge wear,... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.25 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Very Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! palucjo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good 0399154183 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.49 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! msm5467
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No marks or damages, dust cover like new, non smoking home. Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! yourbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! wesellitalldicker-dealhere
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Large print for easier reading. Initials on the inside front and back page... Media Mail from MI More info
$3.41 Buy! lexsal99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.67 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.92 Buy! sferkin
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
usually ships within 24 hrs Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! abcbookman
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
In great condition, very good dust jacket, binding is tight, no apparent... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. You're... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! dixie-too
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
1st Ed/1st Printing. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-None.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.99 Buy! thehiddenpassage
() 100%
Very good condition. Slight shelfwear to dustjacket. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.50 Buy! lroberts39
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No writing, underlining, highlighting. Dust jacket has no rips or tears. Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! bkworm16
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
nearly new hardcover; NO jacket Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.95 Buy! selah43
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! citywbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Hardcover. 1st edition and 1st printing.. Clean book with light signs of... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
A state investigator becomes involved with a group of vigilante cops in the hopes of getting to the bottom of a mysterious public relations case. FRONT is the latest bestseller from mystery master Patricia Cornwell.

Size
Length:180 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Wrongful Death
$0.75 Save 89%
Landscape Turned Red
$0.75
At Risk
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Audio, 2008 - $5.50 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2008 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2009 - $9.65 Save 39%
Paperback, 2009 - $0.75 Save 90%

Similar Items on eBay