Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Five People You Meet in Heaven
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Mitch Albom

Eddie works as a maintenance man at an amusement park--a life he himself sees as nothing much. But a...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$19.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0786868716
ISBN-13: 9780786868711
Sep 2003
Publisher: Hyperion
196 pages
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (319)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! cakilgore
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from DE More info
$0.75 Buy! eddiev4277
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition! Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! j11mcadoo
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! roses628
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book jacket shows some wear Media Mail from NE More info
$0.75 Buy! gplunk
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
only issue is an name/address sticker on the cover side of the front... Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! 4tyler2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NAME WHITED OUT ON FIRST PAGE, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, DUST COVER HAS... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! usedstuff4u66
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new, very slight wear on jacket, no marks, shipped fast!!! :) Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! the_book_cache
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This well-loved book has minimal wear around the edges. Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! dimicr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
like new but has a small sticker on back of dust jacket, binding great,... Media Mail from VT More info
$0.75 Buy! mississippi.historian
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
practically like new -slight shelf wear on DJ - HCABX11.10.9 Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! boookworm13
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
has been read,still in great condition. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rhymingbookworm07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
unblemished text;price clipped inside d/j flap; d/j shows edge wear & front... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bailey_books_etc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great shape! Pages tight with no marks to the text. Gift inscription on... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sarges_stuff
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good condition. No writing in book. Cover is in very good condition.... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! jessicamarie_22
() 100%
paper cover on book is a little dirty Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! amomof4girls
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Fast shipping! Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! annie_red
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
h40 Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! annie_red
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
h42 Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! rcgeneral
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! goodwill_grand_rapids
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
top edge dinged, cover small surface tear and mositure stain on... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacket; Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! supermansbrother
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
nice copy. I have 100’s of novels, in addition to other books, so if you... Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
NO DUST JACKET. FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Dust jacket has some wear. Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners.... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sun-cat-sales
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light wear to edges and... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! boltonhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean copy. Tight and square. One stain on front of dj. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 3ttg1971
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
nice clean copy Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookshelf_24601
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very good +++ condition. Daily shipping ((will you be one of those people... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spirit_wind72
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
like new book, slight mark on dust jacket, fast shiping Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8756287ZZE131tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! boltonhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean copy. Minor wear to dj, mostly creases to inside front and back... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
ink spots We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! golfball-tg
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Shows some shelf wear.TG Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! carenejunk
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
lightly worn dust jacket and cover, pages are clean and undamaged Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! gabrielslade
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! preslj
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! kerrijane83
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
Media Mail from NY More info


Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Eddie works as a maintenance man at an amusement park--a life he himself sees as nothing much. But at the age of 83, he accidentally dies saving the life of a child. When he gets to heaven, he meets five people who show him that his life, though quiet and uneventful, was definitely not lived in vain.

Size
Length:196 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Five People You Meet in Hell
$0.75 Save 94%
The Boy From the Basement
$0.75 Save 95%
The Circle Of Life
$7.95 Save 60%
Other Editions

Audio, 2003 - $1.98 Save 93%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2006 - $1.80 Save 92%
Hardcover, 2006 - $2.63 Save 86%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 93%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $5.75 Save 75%
Audio, 2008 - $4.99 Save 66%
Paperback, 2010 - $13.60 Save 32%

Similar Items on eBay