Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Fat Counter
Author: Annette, B. Natow, Jo Ann Heslin

(Paperback, 2000) Other Editions...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
MuzeFormatDesc: Paperback
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671025651
ISBN-13: 9780671025656
Jun 2000
Publisher: Pocket Books
693 pages
Revised
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (45)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
PRISTINE! no ugly remainder mark! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cumberlandridge
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
brand new paperback Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bubs-mom
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 80%
Brand new. Nice, shiny cover with no marks, tears or folds in book. Media Mail from NY More info
$1.90 Buy! booksandsailboats
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
New book, very little shelfwear. Shipped in bubble mailer. Media Mail from FL More info

View all 8 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! mimi8203
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sweetness04569
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
EXCELLENT LIKE NEW condition. Revised and updated Fifth Edition Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pixerthat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
BRAND NEW AND UNREAD. VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR REDUCES RATING TO LIKE NEW.... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! embeeent
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPER! Reduce fat intake & lose weight. Cover shows slight wear;... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ricksbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice clean copy no marks no creases. P29 Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! trageser1950
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Nice Condition! Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages,... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! ldymarinis
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$23.28 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:693 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 88%
1989 - $0.75
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay