Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Far Shore of Time
Author: Frederik Pohl

(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...
In this, the third book of the Eschaton Sequence, Dan Dannerman and his two clones desperately attem...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$23.95
Save 96%
MuzeFormatDesc: Hardcover
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312866186
ISBN-13: 9780312866181
Jul 1999
Publisher: St Martins Pr
317 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (23)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.75 Buy! kristipri
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Hardcover Edition Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.99 Buy! robbiebookshop
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.30 Buy! emarte33990
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Hardcover; Light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.96 Buy! internationalbooksource
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 90%
Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.99 Buy! mlgcpa13
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
RECYCLED LIBRARY EDITION Media Mail from OH More info
$4.99 Buy! dhall9
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First Edition, This used book and its dust jacket are clean and smoke free. Media Mail from FL More info
$5.24 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Like New First Edition, This used book and its dust jacket are clean and... Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.00 Buy! lisasgrandma
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! member369841
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
former library book with protective mylar over-jacket, labels on... Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! jroses12
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This is a gently used former library book in very good condition with the... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.36 Buy! confettiantiques
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Blue Dust Jacket, White Book. Pages clean & free of rips or markings of any... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.53 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Very Good in Very Good jacket 0312866186 Blue Dust Jacket, White Book.... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! catspajamas78
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.23 Buy! were4444
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May have library marks or stickers. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! spencerbooksellers
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Stated First Edition; 1999 Tor Books Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy in... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.00 Buy! bookhut
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
First edition BUT former owner ROSE name is printed on bottom page edges.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$32.27 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In this, the third book of the Eschaton Sequence, Dan Dannerman and his two clones desperately attempt to learn an alien technology--the only thing that will save the Earth from a deadly invasion by the Horch.

Size
Length:317 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:17.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "We were actually on our way home when it happened. We didn't have any doubt that that was where we were going, and we were, boy, READY."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay