Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Eye Book
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Dr. Seuss
Illustrated by: Joseph Mathieu

A boy and rabbit both have two eyes that see all kinds of things, from blue and red to a bird and a ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$8.99
Save 91%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0375800336
ISBN-13: 9780375800337
Sep 1999
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
48 pages
Grade: From 1 to 2
Bright and Early Books
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (76)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.50 Buy! rvandhv
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
BOOK FROM SMOKE FREE HOME. BOOK IN MINT CONDITION. PAGES ARE CLEAN, CRISP... Media Mail from PA More info
$3.84 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.90 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail from TN More info
$5.19 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 19 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! 1elliswe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very light wear. Clean pages. From a smoke free home. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! libwamks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great book! Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! mommun6
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book has a few minor imperfections on the cover, all pages are... Media Mail from VA More info
$1.25 Buy! mysilverbmw
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Beautiful hardcover copy, pages are crisp and clean no markings. Ready to... Media Mail from MI More info

View all 18 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8580835ZS449tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! dccbookworm
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Very good condition hardcover, owner’s name x3 in front, quick shipping Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! charm****
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
mails out promptly. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! pdbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
hard cover, 11b3, minor shelf wear, writing inside cover Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! snowlionbooks
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
binding has little tear Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best!... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 22 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! kimmsg
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover in very good condition, some pen marks on inside cover(child's name),... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
A boy and rabbit both have two eyes that see all kinds of things, from blue and red to a bird and a bed.

Details
Series:Bright and Early Books
Illustrator:Joseph Mathieu

Size
Length:48 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
You're Only Old Once!
$1.00 Save 98%
The Tooth Book
$0.75 Save 84%
In a People House
$0.75 Save 91%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1968 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1968 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 84%

Similar Items on eBay