Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Enchanted Castle
(Hardcover, 1992) Other Editions...

Author: Edith Nesbit
Illustrated by: Paul O. Zelinsky

Four English children find a wonderful world of magic through an enchanted wishing ring.
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.99
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0688054358
ISBN-13: 9780688054359
Sep 1992
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
292 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Books of Wonder Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (46)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.50 Buy! nvgrl42
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is new with fine jacket, it does have slight shelf wear from 17 years... Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.95 Buy! cdc6150
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
close out,no marks Media Mail from TX More info
$11.54 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.61 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New BRAND NEW IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING Shipped with Free Delivery... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 14 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! mjsogo
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
excellent condition Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.95 Buy! scottyjoesattic
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean and tight with no markings. Dj fine. Media Mail from FL More info
$3.00 Buy! booknook_cardcorner
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! papa5k4g
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. No markings or bent pages. Dust jacket has slight... Media Mail from MI More info

View all 10 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! debruftink
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! goodwillbookworksaustin
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
-Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$33.61 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Four English children find a wonderful world of magic through an enchanted wishing ring.

Details
Series:Books of Wonder Series
Illustrator:Paul O. Zelinsky

Size
Length:292 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:7.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:29.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "There were three of them--Jerry, Jimmy, and Kathleen."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1981 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1981 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1987 - $45.60
Audio, 1994 - $26.97 Save 40%
Audio, 1992 - $31.35 Save 21%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 2001 - $66.00
Hardcover, 1968 - $4.50 Save 65%
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75 Save 70%
Hardcover, 1992 - $15.00
Hardcover, 2003 - $22.95 Save 76%
Paperback, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - $15.63 Save 37%
Paperback, 2005 - $3.69 Save 25%
Hardcover, 2005 - $15.64 Save 41%
Paperback, 2005 - $22.66 Save 5%
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $10.52
Paperback, 2006 - $4.26 Save 69%
Paperback, 2007 - $14.72
Audio, 2008 - $11.56 Save 35%
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2007 - $30.20
Paperback, 2007 - $17.80
Paperback, 2007 - $11.62 Save 3%
Hardcover, 2008 - $141.30
Paperback, 2008 - $132.13
Paperback, 2009 - $5.96

Similar Items on eBay